CVR 24243192Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med tekstiler (464100)København VFounded 21 Sep 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEUTRAL.COM A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-8 (-29.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
29.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.2% on 2024
Result
+11.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
LGB Holding ApSCVR 37918539, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 29 May 2016
FGB Holding ApSCVR 37918520, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 29 May 2016
and 1 moreLars Galthen Bechsince 21 Sep 1999
CVR 3791853933.3% to under 50% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 29 May 2016
CVR 3791852033.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 29 May 2016
CVR 3791850433.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 29 May 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20414987100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2008 to 28 May 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LGB Holding ApS, since 13 Sep 2016
Holding company
CVR 37918539Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in NEUTRAL.COM A/S, since 29 May 2016
This company
NEUTRAL.COM A/S
CVR 24243192
NEUTRAL.COM A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NEUTRAL.COM A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 20898070100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR 21384739100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Sep 1999 to 6 Nov 2026.
21 Sep 1999 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 18 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 20 | 19 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16,531 | 28,149 | 28,389 | 30,186 | 29,834 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +17,991 | +16,651 | +17,195 | +15,472 |
| Result for the year | +6,202 | +13,120 | +11,405 | +13,126 | +11,628 |
| Equity | 17,384 | 28,704 | 37,109 | 44,235 | 46,862 |
| Total assets | 37,079 | 62,674 | 59,797 | 64,222 | 74,206 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 75.2% | 70.3% | 0.9% | 6.3% | -1.2% |
| EBITDA | 8,438note 1 | 18,042 | 16,734 | 17,386 | 15,804 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51%note 1 | 64.1% | 59% | 57.6% | 53% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -16.7% | 30% | 7.7% | -5.6% | 23.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,052 | 6,437 | 3,514 | -3,843 | 9,050 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7xnote 1 | 0.4x | 0.2x | Net cash | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 31.7%note 1 | 47.8% | 34.1% | 32.9% | 24.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 35note 3 | 517 | 523 | 0 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 46.4% | 86.2% | -28.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, (formand), den 11.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, den 11.08.2023, Henrik Thorup Theilbjørnn, (formand), den 11.08.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, den 29.06.2022, Eric Alan Rapp, (formand), den 29.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, (formand), den 29.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 28.06.2022.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at handle med tøj gennem grossistsalg eller hermed beslægtede aktivitet samt i sin virksomhed og drift at have en væsentlig positiv indvirkning på samfundet og miljøet som helhed
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, (formand), den 01.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Christina Egly Larsen, den 01.10.2020, Eric Alan Rapp, (formand), den 01.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.04.2020.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 24243192
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2020
Nyt navn: NEUTRAL.COM A/S
Nyt binavn: Fun Tex Clothing Co. A/S
Slettede binavne: Fun Tex Clothing Co. ApS, Mike Import ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.04.2020.
kr. 275.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Nöel Galthen Bech, den 16.04.2020, Lars Galthen Bech, den 16.04.2020, Patricia Egly Galthen Bech, den 16.04.2020, Christina Egly Larsen, (formand), den 16.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 21384739 MIKE IMPORT ApS og CVR-nummer: 20898070 FUN TEX CLOTHING CO. ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2020
Nye binavne: Fun Tex Clothing Co. ApS, Mike Import ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at handle med tøj gennem grossistsalg eller hermed beslægtet aktivitet.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
R-VISION, statsautoriserede revisorer ved Thomas Thorup Møllgaard, den 25.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 25.06.2017.
Ny adresse: Vesterbrogade 149, St. B6., 1620 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 12.11.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Niels Bruno Jensen, den 28.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
R-vision statsaut. revisorer Thomas Møllgaard, 2750 Ballerup, den 28.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2008.
Nyt navn:
NEUTRAL.COM ApS.
Slettet binavn: FUN TEX NORDIC ApS (COPENHAGEN CLOTHING COMPANY ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
11.10.2007.
Nyt navn:
COPENHAGEN CLOTHING COMPANY ApS.
Nyt binavn: FUN TEX NORDIC ApS (COPENHAGEN CLOTHING COMPANY ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
21.09.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.09.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS246062 FUN TEX CLOTHING CO. ApS, Aldersrogade 6 F, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 21.09.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Galthen Bech, den 21.09.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Niels Bruno Jensen, 1954 Fr.berg C, den 21.09.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
21.09.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006442165Vesterbrogade 149, 1620 København V
No other current company drawn.