CVR 21778796Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SFounded 20 May 1999
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JULIANA INVEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
215.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Palle Bo Stærmose100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 1999
Lars Eriksensince 18 Mar 2026
100% of capital and votessince 20 May 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 81868018100% of capital and votes
CVR 4502516025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3568184120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4064133515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3737713910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3746900966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4220534610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42573965100% of capital and votes
CVR 44397455100% of capital and votes
CVR 4307763566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4485132610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 44858177100% of capital and votes
CVR 46117298100% of capital and votes
CVR 384522235% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 36953632100% of capital and votes
CVR 326602745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 446858415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 411072355% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 430666925% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JULIANA INVEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 358528085% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Feb 2024 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 33045964100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2016 to 24 Apr 2025
CVR 415190025% to under 10% of capital and votes17 Aug 2020 to 13 Jul 2023
CVR 379063605% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Aug 2016 to 25 Apr 2023
CVR 418417455% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Nov 2020 to 13 Feb 2023
CVR 382078575% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Dec 2016 to 30 May 2022
CVR 410536825% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Feb 2020 to 19 Oct 2021
CVR 411454985% to under 10% of capital and votes17 Feb 2020 to 28 Aug 2021
CVR 375447795% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Mar 2016 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR 6603031810% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Oct 2014 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR 3797141310% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Sep 2016 to 26 Mar 2018
CVR 355259985% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Dec 2013 to 20 Dec 2017
CVR 3256829710% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes19 Nov 2009 to 1 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Jun 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,298 | -1,322 | -791 | -1,110 | -1,109 |
| Operating profit | -1,458 | -1,656 | -921 | -1,360 | -1,359 |
| Result for the year | +7,291 | -5,925 | -7,370 | +16,239 | +8,099 |
| Equity | 182,457 | 173,532 | 160,162 | 211,102 | 215,201 |
| Total assets | 199,034 | 183,432 | 197,955 | 251,594 | 221,489 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,448 | -1,647 | -911 | -1,350 | -1,349 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157,786 | -137,748 | -141,753 | -145,467 | -159,515 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.1% | -4.3%note 1 | -2.7%note 1 | -1.7% | -1.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -152,602 | -133,895 | -113,651 | -121,719 | -159,517 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Palle Bo Stærmose, den 18.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Palle Bo Stærmose, (formand), den 18.03.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Palle Bo Stærmose, den 18.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Eriksen, den 18.03.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse .
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2023
Nyt navn: JULIANA INVEST A/S
Nyt binavn: Juliana Finans A/S
Slettede binavne: HISTORIEFABRIKKEN A/S, AARUP HALMVARE A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Eriksen, den 11.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Christian Aaskov, den 11.07.2023, Flemming Roiy Andersen, den 11.07.2023.
Formål ændret: Selskabet har til formål gennem investeringer i værdipapirer, ejendomme, udlån og andre hermed beslægtede aktiviteter at opnå bedst mulig konsolidering af selskabet. Investeringerne kan enten foregå direkte eller indirekte gennem datterselskaber eller ejerandele i andre selskaber.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 21778796 JULIANA HOLDING A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet HISTORIEFABRIKKEN A/S.
CVR-NR. 20286997 AARUP HALMVARE A/S (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 25928938 ARGENTUM A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 21778796 JULIANA HOLDING A/S.
CVR-NR. 20286997 AARUP HALMVARE A/S.
CVR-NR. 25928938 ARGENTUM A/S, har i enighed
besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om
kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen.
Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for
bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er
stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer
senest 4 uger efter at den endelige beslutning om fusion
er truffet.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2012.
Nyt binavn: HISTORIEFABRIKKEN A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.04.2001.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 862.800,00: kr. 62.800,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 3.654,76, kr. 800.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 21778796.
NAVN: JULIANA HOLDING A/S.
ADRESSE: Sivlandvænget 29, postboks 507, 5260 Odense S.
Kommune:
Odense.
Kapital kr. 1.062.800,00.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Palle Bo Stærmose, den 02.04.2001, Nikolaj Stærmose, den 02.04.2001, Hanne Merete Stærmose, den 02.04.2001.
Direktion:
Direktør Palle Bo Stærmose.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et medlem af direktionen.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 1, postboks 10, 5100 Odense C.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Ny adresse:
Sivlandvænget 29, postboks 507, 5260 Odense S.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.05.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.06.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 7.350,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Palle Bo Stærmose, den 14.06.1999.
Direktion:
Direktør Palle Bo Stærmose, den 14.06.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 1, postboks 10, 5100 Odense C, den 14.06.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005210482Sivlandvænget 29, 5260 Odense S