CVR 21488992Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Opførelse af bygninger (410000)DronningmølleFounded 1 Jan 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ES INVEST I ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-62.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-56.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
111.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Steen Borg100% of capital and votes, until 26 Oct 2026
Steen Borguntil 26 Oct 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2012 to 26 Oct 2026
ES INVEST I ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ES INVEST I ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 27990371100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2012 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 1999 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -92 | -76 | -42 | -63 |
| Result for the year | -57 | -125 | -84 | -51 | -56 |
| Equity | 1,578 | 453 | 219 | 168 | 112 |
| Total assets | 3,196 | 874 | 403 | 339 | 133 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,607note 1 | -634note 1 | -165note 1 | -105note 1 | -96note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -56.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -122note 1 | -497note 1 | -4note 1 | 46note 1 | -96note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Borg, den 26.10.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Borg, Grøndahlsvej 17, Munkerup, 3120 Dronningmølle
Ny kommune: Gribskov
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Borg, Pilestræde 21, 3. 4, 1112 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2015
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.06.2015.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som holdingselskab for ES Invest I ApS' datterselskaber, investere i værdipapirer, herunder aktier, anparter eller andele i golfcentre samt køb og salg af golfudstyr samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 13.10.2011.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 21488992 ES INVEST I ApS (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 30924886 ES EJENDOMME DK ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 31090016 ES FRANCE ApS (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
anpartsselskabslovens § 65, jf. aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af 2 direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.05.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Steen Borg Jensen, Pilestræde 21, 3., 1112 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2004.
Nyt navn:
ES INVEST I ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2001.
Ny adresse:
Højbjerggårdsvej 21, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Søllerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.1999.
Nyt navn:
SB 1999 ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o CONTEX A/S, Svanevang 2, 3450 Allerød.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 75.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 18.03.1999.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Steen Borg Jensen, den 18.03.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.03.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Datavej 58, 3460 Birkerød, den 18.03.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS227774 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Strandlund 69, 2920 Charl., den 01.01.1999.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.01.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.01.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1999 - 30.06.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004972119Grøndahlsvej 17, 3120 Dronningmølle