CVR 21408298Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EbberupFounded 19 Nov 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-275.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-76.8M on 2024
Result
+23M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
MD INVEST, FAABORG ApSCVR 36037652, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Jul 2014
ESD INVEST,FAABORG ApSCVR 36037636, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 1 Jul 2014
and 1 moreMorten Duchsince 19 Nov 1998
CVR 3603763633.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 1 Jul 2014
CVR 3603764433.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 1 Jul 2014
CVR 3603765220% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 1 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MD INVEST, FAABORG ApS, since 1 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36037652Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jul 2014
This company
FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS
CVR 21408298
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 19568784100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45092291100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19962970100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3960346250% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3963470820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 384384925% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jun 2023 to 12 Jan 2026
CVR 1425239866.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes19 Dec 2007 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR 4059722033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Jun 2019 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 57,407 | 116,001 | 77,845 | 76,502 | -275 |
| Operating profit | +3,460 | +50,567 | +5,577 | +1,526 | -7,108 |
| Result for the year | -2,165 | +32,694 | +88 | +13,371 | +22,991 |
| Equity | 48,501 | 82,066 | 68,865 | 81,555 | 101,265 |
| Total assets | 227,305 | 267,335 | 253,381 | 267,641 | 283,972 |
| Employees (average) | 93 | 118 | 136 | 134 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.4% | 102.1% | -32.9% | -1.7% | -100.4% |
| EBITDA | 14,561 | 62,840 | 17,328 | 14,267 | -291 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.4% | 54.2% | 22.3% | 18.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -5.1% | 26.9% | 15.3% | -1.5% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 95,535 | 85,416 | 121,073 | 110,835 | 70,921 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.6x | 1.4x | 7x | 7.8x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 4 | 24.4% | 2.3% | 0.6%note 4 | -3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 41,302note 5 | 32,115note 5 | 21,344note 5 | 23,026 | 16,213 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -11.1%note 4 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 20 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Rybergsvej 5, Sønderby, 5631 Ebberup
Vedtægter ændret: 21.09.2026
Nyt navn: FD Svendborg HOLDING ApS
CVR-nummer
21408298.
NAVN:
FIPROS HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Rybergsvej 1, 5631 Ebberup.
Kommune: Assens.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 03.03.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 01.08.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.09.2014.
Nyt navn:
FIPROS HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2014.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-kapitalandele kr. 28.345,00. B-kapitalandele kr. 113.378,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 16.723,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.165,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 141.723,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rath & Knudsen Statsautoriserede revisorer interessentskab, den 18.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wichmandsgade 3, postboks 80, 5100 Odense C, den 18.11.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERIK RØMER GULDBÆK JENSEN / TORBEN MØLLER, den 05.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Rath & Knudsen Statsautoriserede revisorer interessentskab, Stærmosegårdsvej 44, 5230 Odense M, den 05.12.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.11.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.11.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.300,00.
Stifter:
Morten Duch, den 19.11.1998.
Direktion:
Morten Duch, den 19.11.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Rømer Jensen, statsaut. revisor, 5100 Odense C, den 19.11.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
19.11.1998 - 30.06.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004916841Rybergsvej 5, 5631 Ebberup