CVR 21346438Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NivåFounded 1 Oct 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IHR HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
809.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
476.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ib Henrik Rønje100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 1998
Ib Henrik Rønjesince 1 Oct 1998
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 10018056100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21144274100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21144339100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37600466100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46568893100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38105582100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38242660100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44208695100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29605173100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41545607100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2683433320% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38737309100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38745220100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2517178066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2153303333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 14409246100% of capital and votes
CVR 2112890210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 202408495% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4292894120% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IHR HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36434112100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2015 to 28 Jun 2024
CVR 32072674100% of capital and votes11 Sep 2009 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 2951758410% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Aug 2015 to 19 Sep 2022
CVR 29400547100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 4 Dec 2020
CVR 125830795% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2008 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 1520657820% to under 25% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes31 Dec 2001 to 13 Apr 2018
CVR 2547040025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Jun 2000 to 5 Feb 2018
CVR 2005674615% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Dec 2001 to 28 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 1998 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2015, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014 | Jan 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | No count | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015.
Latest Jan 2015, published 1 Apr 2015. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 274,108 | 31,883 | 43,611 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -570 | 809 |
| Operating profit | +154,434 | +38,447 | +5,613 | -570 | +809 |
| Result for the year | +135,041 | +47,936 | +3,126 | +936 | +12,051 |
| Equity | 473,717 | 499,890 | 473,061 | 464,673 | 476,723 |
| Total assets | 745,882 | 781,655 | 839,685 | 502,665 | 485,145 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 18 | 45 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 456.6% | -88.4% | 36.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 56.3% | 120.6% | 12.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 154,866 | 40,119 | 7,367 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 56.5% | 125.8% | 16.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -14.3% | 150% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 70,636 | 100,921 | 181,574 | -39,152 | -2,806 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | 2.5x | 24.6x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.4% | 5.6% | 0.7%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | 0.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53,876note 5 | 67,012note 5 | 24,795note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 19.7%note 5 | 210.2%note 5 | 56.9%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 86,146 | 123,182 | 206,063 | -106,971 | -128,679 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Raagaard Andersen, (formand), den 06.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Linea Rothe Conforti, (formand), den 06.12.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32072674 Kildehøj Alle A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 21346438 IHR HOLDING A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 32072674 Kildehøj Alle A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 21346438 IHR HOLDING A/S og CVR-nummer: 32072674 Kildehøj Alle A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nordstensvej 11, 3400 Hillerød, den 18.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2016
Ny adresse: Lyngebækgårds Alle 4, 2990 Nivå
Ny kommune: Fredensborg
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-nr. 21346438 IHR Holding A/S ( forsættende),
CVR-nr. 28665474 Tårnhuset 59 ApS ( Ophørende)
Kapitalejerne i
CVR-nr. 21346438 IHR Holding A/S
CVR-nr. 28665474 Tårnhuset 59 ApS
har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om
kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen.
Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for
bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er
stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer inden fire uger fra d.d.
CVR-nummer:
21346438.
NAVN:
IHR HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Sjælsø Alle 7, 3450 Allerød.
Kommune: Allerød.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 18.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Farum Hovedgade 9, 3520 Farum, den 18.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.12.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 04.12.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.06.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2004.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lyngbyvej 28, 2100 København Ø.
Ny adresse:
Sjælsø Allé 7, 3450 Allerød.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 25.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 25.000.000,00 til kurs 464,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Ib Henrik Rønje, den 01.10.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Steen Raagaard Andersen (formand), den 01.10.1998, Ejendomsmægler Torben Rønje, den 01.10.1998, Direktør Ib Henrik Rønje, den 01.10.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Ib Henrik Rønje, den 01.10.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Datavej 58, 3460 Birkerød, den 01.10.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004872378Lyngebækgårds Alle 4, 2990 Nivå