CVR 21276286Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 6 Nov 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PI GROUP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
43
Annual report 2026, average
Revenue
361.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
-19.7% on 2025
Result
+5.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
186.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Morten Iversen Holding ApSCVR 29514313, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2013
JGI Holding Vejle ApSCVR 29514577, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2013
and 2 morePalle Grøn Iversensince 6 Nov 1998
Claus Grøn Iversensince 26 Jun 2017
Jesper Grøn Iversensince 26 Jun 2017
and 1 moreCVR 2951431325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2013
CVR 2951457725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2013
CVR 2951432125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2013
CVR 4191194810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 7054341910% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2013 to 1 Nov 2020
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 73790212100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27705367100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26863686100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43265946100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 66427218100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PI GROUP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32139531100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2020 to 27 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Nov 1998 to 7 Nov 2026.
6 Nov 1998 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 595,074 | 545,089 | 548,108 | 450,117 | 361,275 |
| Operating profit | +119,512 | +57,846 | +30,334 | +18,357 | +12,424 |
| Result for the year | +91,716 | +42,486 | +19,405 | +9,376 | +5,766 |
| Equity | 183,257 | 179,883 | 189,283 | 186,064 | 186,190 |
| Total assets | 376,697 | 327,166 | 373,887 | 428,944 | 443,148 |
| Employees (average) | 47 | 47 | 43 | 42 | 43 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 72.8% | -8.4% | 0.5% | -17.9% | -19.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 20.1% | 10.6% | 5.5% | 4.1% | 3.4% |
| EBITDA | 123,527 | 61,546 | 33,798 | 24,117 | 19,054 |
| EBITDA margin | 20.8% | 11.3% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 4.4% | 2.2% | -6.5% | -2.3% | 2.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 87,990 | 92,427 | 108,513 | 195,985 | 207,887 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | 1.5x | 3.2x | 8.1x | 10.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 37.5% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 4.1% | 2.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,478 | 9,662 | 75,957 | 33,580 | 28,763 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.4% | 1.8% | 13.9% | 7.5% | 8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 33.4% | 72.6% | -34.9% | -274.3% | -3.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 5 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 9 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 12 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gammelmarksvej 25, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Palle Iversen A/S, Gammelmarksvej 25, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2018
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i fællesskab..
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2017
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Grøn Iversen, den 26.06.2017, Jesper Grøn Iversen, den 26.06.2017, Morten Grøn Iversen, den 26.06.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 10.03.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.12.2013.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 09.12.2013 er gennemført 17.02.2014.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 104.167,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 09.12.2013 udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 20.833,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.09.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.07.2008.
Nyt navn:
PI GROUP HOLDING ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Anders Christian Mogensen, den 06.05.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25792831 REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 15/12 2000 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vibevej 6, 8721 Daugård, den 06.05.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jesper Grøn Iversen, den 17.11.1998, Morten Grøn Iversen, den 17.11.1998, Claus Grøn Iversen, den 17.11.1998, Jette Sandberg Iversen, den 17.11.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.11.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.11.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 9.440,73.
Stifter:
Direktør Palle Grøn Iversen, den 06.11.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Jesper Grøn Iversen, den 06.11.1998, Morten Grøn Iversen, den 06.11.1998, Claus Grøn Iversen, den 06.11.1998, Jette Sandberg Iversen, den 06.11.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Palle Grøn Iversen, den 06.11.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Anders Christian Mogensen, 8721 Daugård, den 06.11.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
06.11.1998 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004817670Toldbodvej 9, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1007636365Gammelmarksvej 25, 7100 Vejle