CVR 66427218Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af andre færdige metalprodukter i.a.n. (259900)JellingFounded 24 Nov 1980
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STAALSERVICE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
28
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-6.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
-28.6% on 2025
Result
-4.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
27.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
PI GROUP HOLDING ApSCVR 21276286, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2010
Jesper Grøn Iversensince 28 Aug 2003
CVR 21276286100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
27 Jan 1993 to 6 Nov 2026.
24 Nov 1980 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 28 employees, 22 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 23 | 27 | 19 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 22 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 28 |
| FTE | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 11 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 24 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 15 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 23 | 20 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 32 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 17 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 13 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 17 | 19 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 17 | 22 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 22 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39,816 | 35,457 | 26,165 | 22,114 | 15,780 |
| Operating profit | +19,141 | +15,696 | +7,090 | +3,003 | -4,934 |
| Result for the year | +14,375 | +11,569 | +4,953 | +1,562 | -4,587 |
| Equity | 37,120 | 41,502 | 34,905 | 33,247 | 27,723 |
| Total assets | 95,802 | 76,450 | 72,233 | 74,878 | 75,294 |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 95.3% | -11% | -26.2% | -15.5% | -29.5% |
| EBITDA | 22,252 | 18,682 | 9,939 | 5,962 | -1,768 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.9% | 52.7% | 38% | 27% | -11.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 11.1% | -3.3% | -3.5% | -3.6% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 31,370 | 19,514 | 14,687 | 30,255 | 33,070 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 1x | 1.5x | 5.1x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22.4% | 18.9% | 10.2% | 4.1% | -6.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,009note 3 | 396 | 4,525 | 3,942 | 4,415 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 124% | 149.1% | -110.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 36,198 | 21,381 | 22,242 | 32,538 | 36,408 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 1 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 9 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 12 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 16 Sep 2022
STAALSERVICE A/S har en Z'-Score på 0.64 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 23.01.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tonny Vangsgaard Gravesen, (formand), den 03.05.2022, Morten Kolding Iversen, den 03.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Kolding Iversen, (formand), den 03.05.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 24.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 24.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2015
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tonny Vangsgaard Gravesen (formand), den 26.11.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Grøn Iversen, den 15.09.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34713022 RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Storegade 45, 6780 Skærbæk, den 15.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
STAALSERVICE A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.04.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.04.2007.
Nyt navn:
PALLE IVERSEN A/S STAALSERVICECENTER.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25792831 REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 15/12 2000 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 14.10.2003.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19516644 H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 10.10.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ove Holm Sørensen, den 28.08.2003.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Ove Holm Sørensen, den 28.08.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jesper Grøn Iversen, den 28.08.2003.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25792831 REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 15/12 2000 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vibevej 6, 8721 Daugård, den 09.05.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsselskabet af 12/8 1993 ApS, den 09.05.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Susanne Møller Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsselskabet af 12/8 1993 ApS, Vibevej 4, 8721 Daugård.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSSELSKABET AF 12/8 1993 ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Susanne Møller Andersen, 8721 Daugård.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lis Margrethe Sørensen, Camilla Holm Sørensen
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Palle Grøn Iversen, Claus Grøn Iversen
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Anders Christian Mogensen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsselskabet v/reg revisor Anders Chr. Mogensen, 8721 Daugård
Vedtægter ændret:
31.12.1989
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 410.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,0
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S185832
NAVN: STAALSERVICE JELLING A/S
ADRESSE: Nordkrogen 12, 7300 Jelling
Kommune:
Jelling
Kapital kr. 500.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Morten Overgaard, 7100 Vejle, Fru Lis Margrethe Sørensen, 7300 Jelling, Direktør Ove Holm Sørensen, 7300 Jelling
Direktion:
Direktør Ove Holm Sørensen, 7300 Jelling
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2
bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening
Revision:
Reg. revisor Anders Christian Mogensen, 8721 Daugård
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04
REG.NR. ApS42660
NAVN: STAALSERVICE JELLING ApS
ADRESSE: Nordkrogen 12, 7300 Jelling
Stiftelsesdato:
24.11.1980
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.12.1984
Kapital:
kr. 90.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Fru Lis Margrethe Sørensen, Direktør Ove Holm Sørensen
Direktion:
Direktør Ove Holm Sørensen
Revision:
Reg. revisor Anders Christian Mogensen, 8721 Daugård
Første regnskabsår:
24.11.1980 - 30.04.1982
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002231104Nordkrogen 12, 7300 Jelling