CVR 21048542Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 12 Dec 1997
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 2L HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Revenue
31.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+39.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
498.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen A/SCVR 12078773, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 1997
LAU KRISTENSEN A/SCVR 12732449, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 1997
Mads Møllersince 14 Mar 2023
CVR 1207877350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 1997
CVR 1273244950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
14 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25556925100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26761786100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27151612100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46539621100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16267449100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27151647100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4378066266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15000848100% of capital and votes
CVR 4499652925% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4138621525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3966573520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4451418410% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2509720366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28335571100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4085059766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4644376425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4079425520% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4644376466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4079425550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3795012225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 440393625% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4388176010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 452483725% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 403275765% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 393579765% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 2L HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3810808525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Oct 2016 to 16 Apr 2026
CVR 3728108515% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jul 2024
CVR 38621920100% of capital and votes6 May 2017 to 2 Feb 2024
CVR 38628755100% of capital and votes8 May 2017 to 2 Feb 2024
CVR 35641262100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2014 to 12 Sep 2023
CVR 2963783025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Feb 2020 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 335106085% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR 416733705% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Jan 2023 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR 3966573510% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Mar 2022 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR 3913659710% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Sep 2022 to 8 Feb 2023
CVR 3798422120% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jul 2018 to 19 Dec 2022
CVR 2044491633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Mar 2021 to 23 Sep 2021
CVR 41586761100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2020 to 30 Aug 2021
CVR 3693959150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3863382125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Aug 2018 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 3922716925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 14 Oct 2020
CVR 25056256100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2006 to 26 Jun 2020
CVR 4043516633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Apr 2019 to 7 Feb 2020
CVR 3689064920% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Oct 2017 to 28 Oct 2019
CVR 39669196100% of capital and votes21 Jun 2018 to 13 Sep 2019
CVR 3653257215% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Feb 2015 to 15 Sep 2017
CVR 27151639100% of capital and votes1 May 2007 to 22 May 2017
CVR 2552563920% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Dec 2010 to 8 May 2017
CVR 2555905320% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Nov 2015 to 8 May 2017
CVR 12759843100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2004 to 23 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
12 Dec 1997 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 31,809 |
| Gross profit | 19,040 | 8,563 | 55,621 | 45,460 | 20,401 |
| Operating profit | +13,052 | +863 | +45,675 | +33,837 | +28,805 |
| Result for the year | +35,983 | +1,063 | +159,076 | +31,714 | +39,695 |
| Equity | 321,870 | 324,693 | 483,611 | 483,326 | 498,525 |
| Total assets | 587,798 | 634,534 | 728,801 | 723,075 | 748,081 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 90.6% |
| EBITDA | 13,086 | 892 | 45,675 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 68.7% | 10.4% | 82.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 10% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,868 | 83,429 | 31,212 | 29,592 | 63,856 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.1x | 93.5x | 0.7x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.1% | 0.2%note 2 | 9.2% | 5.3% | 4.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,771 | 3,505 | 24,727 | 24,553 | 15,551 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 48.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 404.8% | -832.1%note 2 | -22.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 72,474 | 141,494 | 31,212 | 29,592 | 76,416 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 22 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 4 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
2L HOLDING A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Nov 2026.
2L HOLDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lau Henrik Sloth Hoffmann Kristensen, den 20.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Hammer Wentoft, den 20.08.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, den 01.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, (formand), den 14.03.2023, Jane Hagbarth Olsen, den 14.03.2023, Philip Søren Thorsen, den 14.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, den 14.03.2023, Philip Søren Thorsen, (formand), den 14.03.2023.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Store Regnegade 17, 1., 1110 København K
Ny adresse: Nytorv 9, 1450 København K
Ny adresse: Rigensgade 9, 1316 København K
Ny adresse: Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 55, 1434 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse:
Galionsvej 35, 1437 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.04.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, den 11.04.2012, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Philip Søren Thorsen, den 11.04.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lau Henrik Sloth Kristensen, den 11.04.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jane Hagbarth Olsen, den 11.04.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lau Henrik Sloth Kristensen, den 11.04.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jane Hagbarth Olsen, den 11.04.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med selskabets anmeldte direktør eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Toldbuen 1, 4700 Næstved, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2010.
Ny adresse:
Galionsvej 37, 1437 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 11.07.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Toldbuen 1, 4700 Næstved, den 11.07.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Jørgen Kornerup, den 29.09.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Philip Søren Thorsen (formand), den 29.09.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2006.
Ny adresse:
Gl Hovedgade 1A, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Hørsholm.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2005.
Slettet binavn: 2L INVEST A/S (2L HOLDING A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2003.
Ny adresse:
Havnegade 35, 4900 Nakskov.
Ny kommune:
Nakskov.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.09.2003.
Ny adresse:
Gl Hovedgade 1A, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Hørsholm.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.06.2000.
Nye binavne:
2L A/S (2L HOLDING A/S), 2L INVEST A/S (2L HOLDING A/S), 2L PROPERTIES A/S (2L HOLDING A/S), 2L INDUSTRI A/S (2L HOLDING A/S).
Binavn:
CHRISTENSEN & KRISTENSEN A/S (2L HOLDING A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 500,00.
Stifter:
Can.merc Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, den 12.12.1997.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Niels Jørgen Kornerup (formand), den 12.12.1997, Can.merc Lars-Erik Houmann Christensen, den 12.12.1997, Direktør Lau Henrik Sloth Kristensen, den 12.12.1997.
Direktion:
Direktør Lau Henrik Sloth Kristensen, den 12.12.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
COOPERS & LYBRAND, STATSAUT REVISORER, 4700 Næstved, den 12.12.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.1997 - 30.04.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004667874Store Regnegade 17, 1110 København K