CVR 39865939Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NæstvedFounded 7 Sep 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B-Spis Investering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-136.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
JS Ventures Holding ApSCVR 44085690, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 12 Mar 2025
Claes Lund5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2025
and 1 moreMaja Meisner Larsensince 7 Sep 2018
Equity of 68.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 1.8M DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2025
CVR 369485585% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2025
CVR 4408569066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 18 Mar 2025since 12 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3918131290% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 14 Mar 202523 Jan 2025 to 12 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JS Ventures Holding ApS, since 30 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 44085690Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in B-Spis Investering ApS, since 12 Mar 2025
This company
B-Spis Investering ApS
CVR 39865939
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3988525566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for B-Spis Investering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Sep 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
7 Sep 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -21 | -20 | -21 | -137 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | -5,668 |
| Equity | 26 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 69 |
| Total assets | 4,240 | 4,234 | 4,473 | 4,452 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 236 | 233 | 405 | 426 | -20 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -44.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 236 | 233 | 405 | 426 | 31 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
B-Spis Investering ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
B-Spis Investering ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o JS Ventures ApS, Nygade 9, 4700 Næstved
Ny adresse: c/o Jacob Simonsen, Frihedsvej 15, 4700 Næstved
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2025
Nyt navn: B-Spis Investering ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.03.2025.
kr. 449.971,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 974,54. kr. 1.300.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.800.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Clausen, den 10.02.2025, Kristian Henning Jensen, den 10.02.2025, Maja Meisner Larsen, den 10.02.2025, Jacob Simonsen, den 10.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Maja Meisner Larsen, den 10.02.2025, Claes Lund, den 10.02.2025, Jacob Simonsen, den 10.02.2025.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 07.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.029,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.029,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37000876 Maja Meisner Larsen Holding ApS, Grimstrupvej 185, 4700 Næstved, den 07.09.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Clausen, den 07.09.2018, Kristian Henning Jensen, den 07.09.2018, Maja Meisner Larsen, den 07.09.2018, Jacob Simonsen, den 07.09.2018.
Direktion:
Maja Meisner Larsen, den 07.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren sammen med et medlem af bestyrelsen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Algade 76, 4760 Vordingborg, den 07.09.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
07.09.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at yde lån til selvstændigt selskabs etablering og drift af gourmetrestaurant i Næstved.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023958976Nygade 9, 4700 Næstved