CVR 21042749Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)AarsFounded 14 Aug 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S-LIGHT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-4.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
567K
DKK, annual report 2024
STEENSBO ApSCVR 32666647, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Nov 2025
Steen Rasmussenuntil 17 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32666647100% of capital and votes28 Dec 2009 to 17 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Aug 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jun 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | Q2 2007 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 35 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 12 | 35 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2006 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2007 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2016.
Latest Jun 2016, published 25 Aug 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -9 | -17 | -20 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -7 | -13 | -16 | -5 |
| Equity | 688 | 601 | 587 | 572 | 567 |
| Total assets | 706 | 618 | 598 | 582 | 587 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -12note 1 | -2note 1 | -1note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 | -2.2%note 2 | -2.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -254note 1 | -286note 1 | -581note 1 | -574note 1 | -579note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 11 Mar 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Rasmussen, den 17.11.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ATTIRI STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.11.2024.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 21042749
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2023
Nyt navn: S-LIGHT ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bodil Strandbygaard Rasmussen, den 30.09.2023, Henrik Anker Rasmussen, den 30.09.2023, Steen Rasmussen, den 30.09.2023.
Selskabet forpligtes ved aftaler, som indgås på selskabets vegne af direktøren.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med køb og salg af varer, herunder med fokus på produkter med højt teknisk indhold, samt aktiviteter, der er forbundet hermed
Ny adresse: Højtoften 6, 9600 Aars
Ny kommune: Vesthimmerland
Ny adresse: Sofiendalsvej 74, 9200 Aalborg SV
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Meyer, den 31.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Bodil Strandbygaard Rasmussen, den 01.01.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ove Georg Rasmussen, den 21.11.2014, Karsten Ries, den 21.11.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Projektleder Lars Meyer, den 21.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.02.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Bodil Strandbygaard Rasmussen, den 29.02.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Udviklingschef Karsten Ries, den 29.02.2012.
Ny adresse:
Sofiendalsvej 66, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
John Mandrup Nielsen, den 18.11.2009, Niels Lauge Rasmussen, den 18.11.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Henrik Anker Rasmussen, den 18.11.2009, Bodil Strandbygaard Rasmussen, den 18.11.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
John Mandrup Nielsen, den 18.11.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Steen Rasmussen, den 18.11.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Marianne Ehlert Bonderup, den 01.09.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Niels Lauge Rasmussen, den 01.09.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.02.2006.
Nyt navn:
S-LIGHT A/S.
Ny adresse:
Systemvej 6, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2002.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 21042749.
NAVN: S-PRO A/S.
ADRESSE: Thorndahlsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Kommune:
Aalborg.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
direktør John Mandrup Nielsen, den 19.12.2002, Marianne Ehlert Nielsen, den 19.12.2002, Direktør Steen Rasmussen, den 19.12.2002.
Direktion:
direktør John Mandrup Nielsen, den 19.12.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.08.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.08.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S185562 STEENSBO A/S, Hobrovej 775, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 14.08.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Steen Rasmussen, den 14.08.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S225968 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg, den 14.08.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
14.08.1998 - 30.09.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012170447Højtoften 6, 9600 Aars