CVR 20997699Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Frederiksberg CFounded 6 May 1998
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.9% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PIEDRAS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLatini ApSCVR 44826143, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 May 2024
Finn Henrik Träffsince 6 May 1998
CVR 44826143100% of capital and votessince 8 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 May 1997 to 8 Feb 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 May 1997 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR 44621487100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2024 to 8 May 2024
1 Danish company.
CVR 4297494325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PIEDRAS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4433074120% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Sep 2023 to 12 Mar 2024
CVR 2734606533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Jul 2007 to 12 Mar 2024
CVR 2921242220% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Dec 2005 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR 2513523715% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Nov 2013 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 29917809100% of capital and votes14 Aug 2014 to 11 Mar 2020
CVR 3695525233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Jul 2015 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,619 | 1,899 | 1,748 | 1,381 | 1,434 |
| Operating profit | +1,250 | +1,529 | +1,379 | +1,212 | +1,165 |
| Result for the year | +3,415 | +2,792 | -1,283 | +37,886 | +1,093 |
| Equity | 17,969 | 20,561 | 19,078 | 16,216 | 12,309 |
| Total assets | 20,892 | 23,111 | 21,200 | 19,454 | 18,737 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.5% | 17.3% | -7.9% | -21% | 3.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,619 | 1,899 | 1,748 | 1,381 | 1,434 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,176 | -4,801note 1 | -6,693note 1 | -8,646note 1 | -5,207note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.7% | 11%note 1 | 7.6%note 2 | 9.5%note 3 | 12.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,176 | -4,801note 1 | -6,693note 1 | -8,705note 1 | -1,512note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004630748Bakkegårds Alle 7, 1804 Frederiksberg C