CVR 20860103Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)SønderborgFounded 27 Apr 1998
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HA-PA HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-318K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-71K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
689.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Paul Teichert100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 1998
Paul Teichertsince 27 Apr 1998
100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Apr 1998since 1 Jan 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36484209100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HA-PA HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3234214033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Mar 2012 to 23 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Apr 1998 to 5 Nov 2026.
27 Apr 1998 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2009 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Mar 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 38 | 38 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2015; quarterly Q4 2009 to Q3 2010; monthly May 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 580 | 856 | -431 | -225 | -318 |
| Operating profit | -126 | +7 | -1,338 | -921 | -515 |
| Result for the year | -218 | +312 | -917 | -495 | -71 |
| Equity | 2,147 | 2,360 | 1,384 | 828 | 689 |
| Total assets | 6,341 | 3,452 | 2,154 | 1,641 | 1,465 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 49.6% | 47.6% | -150.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 361 | 27 | -1,313 | -916 | -498 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 62.3% | 3.1% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,006 | -733 | -141note 3 | -291note 3 | -704note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.3x | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.8%note 5 | 0.2%note 6 | -72.7%note 7 | -80.7%note 7 | -153.9%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 29 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 9 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, at foretage anden formuepleje samt at drive virksomhed med restaurationsdrift.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2026
Nyt binavn: Mellow Mellow A/S
Ny adresse: Perlegade 17, 2., 6400 Sønderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, at foretage anden formuepleje samt udførelse af konsulentarbejde.
Ny adresse: Johannes Ewalds Vej 14, 6400 Sønderborg
Ny adresse: Nellemannsvej 23, 6400 Sønderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Teichert, (formand), den 03.11.2021, Ida Teichert, den 03.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Marcus Teichert, (formand), den 03.11.2021, Mille Teichert, den 03.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kell Pedersen, den 29.11.2018, Jane Teichert, (formand), den 29.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Teichert, (formand), den 29.11.2018, Ida Teichert, den 29.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje inventar og fast ejendom, at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber samt drift af restaurant og café.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 26.10.2015.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje inventar og fast ejendom samt at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 15232935 PT AF 30/9 2002 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65 for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 20860103 HA-PA HOLDING A/S.
CVR-NR. 15232935 PT AF 30/9 2002 ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4 og anpartsselskabslovens § 65.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Louise Teichert, den 30.11.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Tandlæge Kell Pedersen, den 30.11.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jesper Ølgaard Nielsen, den 01.11.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Louise Teichert, den 01.11.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.05.2005.
Ny adresse:
Kløverlykke 74, Hørup, 6470 Sydals.
Ny kommune:
Sydals.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jane Pedersen, den 06.05.2005, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Jesper Ølgaard Nielsen, den 06.05.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Paul Teichert, Krebseparken 18, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.1999.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.1999 - 30.06.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.04.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.04.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 699,00.
Stiftere:
Forretningsfører Hans Teichert, den 27.04.1998, Direktør Paul Teichert, den 27.04.1998.
Bestyrelse:
Jesper Ølgaard Nielsen (formand), den 27.04.1998, direktør Andy Nørregaard Andersen, den 27.04.1998, Forretningsfører Hans Teichert, den 27.04.1998, Direktør Paul Teichert, den 27.04.1998.
Direktion:
Direktør Paul Teichert, den 27.04.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KRØYER PEDERSEN Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 7500 Holstebro, den 27.04.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004552407Nørre Havnegade 28, 6400 Sønderborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.