CVR 20676671Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Avl af heste og dyr af hestefamilien (014300)IkastFounded 1 Jan 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JENS POULSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1,728
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
5.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.6% on 2024
Result
+361.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5B
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Poulsen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Jan 1998
Clara Marie Poulsen15% to under 20% of capital, since 29 Dec 2017
and 1 moreJens Poulsensince 1 May 1998
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, B, Csince 1 Jan 1998
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Csince 29 Dec 2017
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Csince 29 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32887864100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26843634100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27383866100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2582364866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24431118100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4102343066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4231887650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4474325633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4331594390% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4474297733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4454524120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44747375100% of capital and votes
CVR 4598467266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4535400850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4557857733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 433616275% to under 10% of votes
CVR 4458426390% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4651185990% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4370584966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4595694650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JENS POULSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4247765666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 28 Apr 2026
CVR 4331610925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2022 to 3 Feb 2026
CVR 2885462520% to under 25% of capital and votes15 Sep 2017 to 15 Aug 2023
CVR 2010649210% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 329331655% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2016 to 14 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,917,536 | 4,652,835 | 4,839,951 | 5,372,748 | 5,620,973 |
| Operating profit | +611,904 | +654,754 | +497,671 | +502,565 | +441,643 |
| Result for the year | +494,274 | +448,459 | +398,184 | +454,293 | +361,442 |
| Equity | 1,364,477 | 1,590,213 | 1,916,549 | 2,338,416 | 2,531,485 |
| Total assets | 2,164,971 | 2,700,415 | 3,066,799 | 3,599,846 | 3,692,344 |
| Employees (average) | 1,472 | 1,656 | 1,666 | 1,700 | 1,728 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 20.2% | 18.8% | 4% | 11% | 4.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 15.6% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 7.9% |
| EBITDA | 661,340 | 699,996 | 546,615 | 578,477 | 515,970 |
| EBITDA margin | 16.9% | 15% | 11.3% | 10.8% | 9.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.7% | 12.2% | 0.6% | 2% | 1.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -793,356 | -499,459 | -500,181 | -932,494 | -831,704 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 90% | 61.3% | 30.3% | 27.4% | 21.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 73,526 | 124,255 | 232,069 | 71,166 | 121,584 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.9% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 2.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 76.3% | 14.2% | 18.6% | 91% | 0.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o DK Company A/S, La Cours Vej 6, 7430 Ikast
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 16.08.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o DK Company Online A/S, Thrigesvej 7, 7430 Ikast
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2017
Vedtægter ændret:
25.11.2011.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Søbjergvej 56, 7430 Ikast.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.12.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 18.12.2002.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Salgschef Jens Poulsen.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION statsautoriseret revisionsakti eselskab, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.1998.
Nyt navn:
JENS POULSEN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 52, 7430 Ikast.
Ny kommune:
Ikast.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS176548 PREBEN BANG HENRIKSEN, AALBORG ApS, c/o adv. Preben Bang Henriksen, Slotspladsen 2, 9000 Aalborg, den 01.01.1998.
Direktion:
Advokat Preben Bang Henriksen, den 01.01.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.01.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1998 - 30.06.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004528401La Cours Vej 6, 7430 Ikast
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.