CVR 20354135Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederikshavnFounded 18 Sep 1997
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THORLARCO HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+18.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
234.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
FMTL Holding ApSCVR 44503433, 5% to under 10% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 4 Dec 2023
ELVA Holding 2023 ApSCVR 44503425, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 4 Dec 2023
and 1 moreFrank Michael Thorsen Larsensince 18 Sep 1997
CVR 445034335% to under 10% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Asince 4 Dec 2023
CVR 4450342533.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass B, Dsince 4 Dec 2023
CVR 4450340933.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass C, Dsince 4 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 27 Oct 202328 Feb 2003 to 27 Oct 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass C, Dnotified 23 Jun 20232 Jul 2019 to 27 Oct 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass B, Dnotified 23 Jun 20232 Jul 2019 to 27 Oct 2023
CVR 44406764100% of capital and votesclass A, B, C, Dnotified 4 Dec 202327 Oct 2023 to 4 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FMTL Holding ApS, since 4 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44503433Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 5% to under 10% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in THORLARCO HOLDING ApS, since 4 Dec 2023
This company
THORLARCO HOLDING ApS
CVR 20354135
7 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32361285100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3582798650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4520899050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4658900950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3061542550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2979921033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4236949733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 43871269100% of capital and votes
CVR 424855515% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44582805100% of capital and votes
CVR 32148301100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THORLARCO HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2792964850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2007 to 19 May 2026
CVR 427492655% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Mar 2023 to 14 Apr 2026
CVR 417409225% to under 10% of votes14 Apr 2024 to 28 Aug 2025
CVR 379192415% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Oct 2023 to 6 Sep 2024
CVR 4062655720% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Sep 2019 to 6 Sep 2023
CVR 38662120100% of capital and votes24 May 2017 to 14 Jul 2022
CVR 32148654100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2010 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 3214830166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Dec 2010 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR 78968710100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2008 to 4 Sep 2019
CVR 27570070100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 12 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Sep 1997 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60,063 | 18,016 | -211 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +46,780 | +28,802 | Not reported | -351 | -210 |
| Result for the year | +43,841 | +110,843 | +7,791 | +1,593 | +18,882 |
| Equity | 129,903 | 213,211 | 218,838 | 216,932 | 234,313 |
| Total assets | 253,930 | 336,445 | 218,951 | 218,675 | 235,058 |
| Employees (average) | 60 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.3% | 25.7% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 47,402 | 28,925 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.9% | 160.5% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 22.5% | 12.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 30,921 | 38,833 | -53,326note 5 | -48,336note 5 | -73,362note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | 1.3x | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25.5% | 10.8% | -0.1%note 6 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,184 | 53,730 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 18.5%note 8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 30,921 | 38,833 | -82,899note 5 | -86,744note 5 | -102,671note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tordenskjoldsgade 4B, 9900 Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.06.2023.
kr. 28.973,34, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 119.411,12.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 178.973,34.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38662120 ML Export ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Parallelvej 10, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 14.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.09.2021
Nyt navn: THORLARCO HOLDING ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 18.04.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Suensonsvej 75, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 15.10.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.06.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Suensonsvej 75, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 21.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 25.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.207,69.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2003.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.02.2003 er gennemført 23.06.2003.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Margit Fonseca Nielsen, den 23.06.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 65.625,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.02.2003 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 65.625,00 til kurs 6.247,62.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 190.625,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SR, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET Revisionsaktieselskab, Rimmens Alle 89, Postboks 712, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.09.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.09.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 6.000,00.
Stiftere:
salgschef Frank Michael Larsen, den 18.09.1997, Direktør Anders Keld Nielsen, den 18.09.1997.
Direktion:
salgschef Frank Michael Larsen, den 18.09.1997, Direktør Anders Keld Nielsen, den 18.09.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION A/S, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 18.09.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
18.09.1997 - 30.06.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004314407Tordenskjoldsgade 4, 9900 Frederikshavn