CVR 20306092Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Apr 1997
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RØSLER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-283.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-17.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
484.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
RØSLER HEAVEN ApSCVR 33042299, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2010
Torben Gregoriou Røslersince 1 Apr 1997
CVR 33042299100% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RØSLER HEAVEN ApS, since 11 Jun 2010
Holding company
CVR 33042299Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RØSLER HOLDING ApS, since 11 Jun 2010
This company
RØSLER HOLDING ApS
CVR 20306092
7 Danish companies, which own 24 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38828428100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27776027100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41210125100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38860984100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43676040100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44015749100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44879093100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14264094100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40853774100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3645576450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2168463515% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 25600436100% of capital and votes
CVR 21513709100% of capital and votes
CVR 21515647100% of capital and votes
CVR 26982324100% of capital and votes
CVR 32878032100% of capital and votes
CVR 839334105% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4474933510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 139968305% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RØSLER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31174422100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2008 to 4 Mar 2024
CVR 43221094100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2022 to 18 Jan 2024
CVR 43221175100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2022 to 4 Jan 2023
CVR 3645582950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Dec 2014 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 31598885100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2010 to 22 Jan 2021
CVR 1852898333.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes9 Sep 2013 to 31 Oct 2015
CVR 3547503625% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes18 Sep 2013 to 31 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 1997 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,845 | -159 | 287 | -5,335 | -283 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -159 | +287 | -12,835 | -4,539 |
| Result for the year | +52,676 | +72,793 | +53,043 | +42,179 | -17,185 |
| Equity | 363,768 | 426,561 | 469,604 | 501,782 | 484,598 |
| Total assets | 392,281 | 442,712 | 488,184 | 527,188 | 522,423 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -1,960.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 14,734 | -16,714 | -21,711note 2 | -35,357note 2 | -25,023 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | 0% | 0.1%note 2 | -2.2%note 4 | -0.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -74,933 | -117,771 | -130,007note 2 | -140,181note 2 | -157,444 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 14 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
RØSLER HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
RØSLER HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2026
Ny adresse: Amalievej 8, st., 1875 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37999687 JS Revision, Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Else Sørensens Vej 32, 2610 Rødovre, den 19.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2020
Ny adresse: Nyhavn 63A, 3., 1051 København K
Ny adresse: Store Strandstræde 20, 1255 København K
Ny adresse: Dronningens Tværgade 9, 2., 1302 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse:
Sydvestvej 55, 2600 Glostrup.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.05.2000 er gennemført 01.10.2000.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.05.2000 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 38.666,65.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
registreret revisor Søren Funder Andersen, den 26.01.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Klædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø, den 26.01.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.1999.
Ny adresse:
Sydvestvej 102, 2600 Glostrup.
Ny kommune:
Glostrup.
Ny adresse:
Sydvestvej 102, 2600 Glostrup.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 5.056,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Bettina Mai Røsler, den 01.04.1997, Direktør Torben Røsler, den 01.04.1997.
Direktion:
Direktør Bettina Mai Røsler, den 01.04.1997, Direktør Torben Røsler, den 01.04.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
registreret revisor Søren Funder Andersen, 4700 Næstved, den 01.04.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.1997 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004231587Amalievej 8, 1875 Frederiksberg C