CVR 20195835Public limited company (A/S)Databehandling, webhosting og lignende serviceydelser (631100)Secondary industries: Computer facility management (620300), Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200), Engroshandel med computere, ydre enheder og software (465100)København SFounded 23 Jun 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
23.2M
DKK, annual report 2016
+23.2% on 2015
Result
+6.5M
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2016
ITM8 Holding A/SCVR 37621285, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Mar 2017
Henrik Vestergaard Kastbjerguntil 17 Mar 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2588975450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 20171 Dec 2006 to 31 Jan 2017
CVR 3019266433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 20178 Feb 2012 to 31 Jan 2017
CVR 37621285100% of capital and votes31 Jan 2017 to 17 Mar 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Jun 1997 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2017, monthly: 20 employees, 20 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 25 | 22 | 16 | 14 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 11 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 20 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2017.
Latest May 2017, published 22 Jul 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10,481 | Not reported | 16,255 | 18,873 | 23,248 |
| Operating profit | -2,099 | Not reported | +5,003 | +4,507 | +8,237 |
| Result for the year | -1,565 | 0 | +3,763 | +3,441 | +6,516 |
| Equity | -2,792 | 0 | 5,089 | 4,780 | 6,758 |
| Total assets | 4,584 | 0 | 9,617 | 7,777 | 11,114 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 22 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 36.7% | 16.1% | 26.1% |
| EBITDA | -1,840 | Not reportednote 3 | 5,327 | 4,893 | 8,648 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 32.8% | 25.9% | 37.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,493note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -3,707note 6 | -2,823note 6 | -4,770note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 7 | 251%note 6 | 205.7%note 6 | 361.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 182 | Not reportednote 10 | 456note 11 | 92note 11 | 880note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 26 Jan 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 27 Jan 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 2 Feb 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 12 Feb 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 22 Apr 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 17.03.2017 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 20195835 SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S og CVR-nummer: 20195835 SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Diego D' Ambra, den 31.01.2017, Jakob Knutssøn, den 31.01.2017, Allan Thorvaldsen, den 31.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vestergaard Kastbjerg, den 31.01.2017, Kurt Rodtborg Lauritsen, den 31.01.2017, Steffen Kjeld Thomsen (formand), den 31.01.2017, Joel Allen Russ (næstformand), den 31.01.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jakob Knutssøn, den 31.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vestergaard Kastbjerg (adm. dir), den 31.01.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., den 31.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 31.01.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.11.2013.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Ny adresse:
Artillerivej 90, 1., 2300 København S.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 333.334,00, B kr. 166.666,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A-anparter kr. 250.000,00, B-anparter kr. 125.000,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 20195835.
NAVN: SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S.
ADRESSE: Njalsgade 21, 6., 2300 København S.
Kommune:
København.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 333.334,00, B-anparter kr. 166.666,00.
Bestyrelse:
Diego D' Ambra, den 20.05.2008, Direktør Jakob Knutssøn, den 20.05.2008, Allan Thorvaldsen, den 20.05.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Jakob Knutssøn.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESENTSSKAB HALLERUP & CO, 1415 København K.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Ny adresse:
Njalsgade 21, 6., 2300 København S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 66660214 REVISIONSFIRMAET POUL BERNHARDT LARSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 07.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESENTSSKAB HALLERUP & CO, 1415 København K, den 07.09.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Allan Thorvaldsen, den 25.01.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jakob Knutssøn, den 25.01.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2006.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 83.334,00, B-anparter kr. 41.666,00.
Ny adresse:
Dag Hammarskjölds Allé 13, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.02.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET POUL BERNHARDT LARSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Amaliegade 43, 1256 København K, den 25.02.1999.
Ny adresse:
Ny Kongensgade 11, 1472 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Peter Hans Nordahl Rasmussen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ANDERSEN HUBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 03.02.1998.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Diego D Ambra, den 23.06.1997, Allan Thorvaldsen, den 23.06.1997.
Direktion:
Diego D Ambra, den 23.06.1997, Allan Thorvaldsen, den 23.06.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Peter Hans Nordahl Rasmussen, 2100 København Ø, den 23.06.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
30.04.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004181065Artillerivej 90, 2300 København S