CVR 19969002Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 24 Mar 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THYREGOD INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-187.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+40.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
471.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Poul Thyregod100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2001
Poul Thyregodsince 9 Mar 2001
100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 19 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28659881100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33751664100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28666381100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39162318100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39213117100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33780915100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40106685100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3407812250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3470696450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3647706725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2029774325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4090131025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 46335147100% of capital and votes
CVR 18966239100% of capital and votes
CVR 3655512215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 449048535% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 401092185% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4249584015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4200666110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THYREGOD INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3303455510% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Jan 2011 to 17 Jun 2025
CVR 4010564625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Dec 2018 to 15 Dec 2023
CVR 3735398115% to under 20% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 33780915100% of capital and votes3 Sep 2012 to 1 May 2022
CVR 3505077920% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 19 Jan 2022
CVR 305609145% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Oct 2014 to 24 Aug 2020
CVR 356578945% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 2866638125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 2 Mar 2020
CVR 3717848933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Oct 2015 to 1 Nov 2019
CVR 21710741100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR 3159753666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Dec 2011 to 30 Aug 2016
CVR 3157831025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Mar 2015 to 26 Jul 2016
CVR 3071340033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Jul 2013 to 18 Apr 2016
CVR 3471487825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Oct 2012 to 24 Nov 2015
CVR 3350492650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR 3189380133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Oct 2014 to 1 Sep 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Mar 1997 to 5 Nov 2026.
24 Mar 1997 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2014 | Jun 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jun 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jun 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jun 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2014; monthly Jun 2015 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -86 | -60 | -1,311 | -75 | -188 |
| Operating profit | -109 | -83 | -1,331 | -76 | -188 |
| Result for the year | +52,767 | +46,561 | +73,897 | +22,120 | +40,104 |
| Equity | 314,674 | 358,038 | 414,866 | 434,195 | 471,276 |
| Total assets | 315,527 | 360,794 | 421,128 | 440,528 | 479,894 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -86 | -60 | -1,311 | -75 | -188 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,110 | -20,268note 1 | -15,065note 1 | -7,777note 1 | -1,932note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 1 | -0.3%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -86,893 | -159,785note 1 | -259,277note 1 | -259,557note 1 | -269,512note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Niels W. Gades Vej 9, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Helga Pedersens Gade 3, 9., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse:
Elsdyrvej 24, 8270 Højbjerg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 14.10.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 14.10.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Thyregod, den 12.08.2010, Kirsten Brix Thyregod, den 12.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Ny adresse:
Elsdyrvænget 48, 8270 Højbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.12.2001.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 590,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 301.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.03.2001.
Nyt navn:
THYREGOD INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
H. C. Andersensvej 13, 8230 Åbyhøj.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henrik Spang Andersen, den 09.03.2001, Lars Spang Kjeldsen, den 09.03.2001.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Indkøber Kirsten Brix Bitsch, den 09.03.2001.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Spang Andersen, den 09.03.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Poul Thyregod, den 09.03.2001.
Nyt navn:
SPANG ANDERSEN ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Henrik Spang Andersen, Søndre Ringgade 28, 1. tv., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Søndre Ringgade 28, 1. tv., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 56, 2., 8000 Århus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S104998 REVISIONSFIRMAET VEGO & ENGELBRECHTSEN A/S, den 31.10.1997.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 01.11.1997.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.03.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.03.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Henrik Spang Andersen, den 24.03.1997, Poul Rene Thyregod Madsen, den 24.03.1997.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Spang Andersen, den 24.03.1997, Lars Spang Kjeldsen, den 24.03.1997, Poul Rene Thyregod Madsen, den 24.03.1997, Thor Nils Ranthe, den 24.03.1997.
Direktion:
Henrik Spang Andersen, den 24.03.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S104998 REVISIONSFIRMAET VEGO & ENGELBRECHTSEN A/S, Fredens Torv 1-3, 8000 Århus C, den 24.03.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100612430156, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004076454Niels W. Gades Vej 9, 8000 Aarhus C