CVR 19800334Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Jan 1997
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bechs Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
290.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+37.3% on 2024
Result
+650.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mikkel Bech100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2012
Mikkel Bechsince 12 Mar 2012
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3711730750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3893254333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4043290620% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bechs Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3830768150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2017 to 1 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Apr 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Feb 1997 to 6 Nov 2026.
Sep 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Dec 2015 | Oct 2017 | Jan 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | Apr 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2023 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Sep 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2023, published 20 Nov 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 23 | 337 | 635 | 211 | 290 |
| Operating profit | -128 | +214 | -1,475 | -1,013 | +215 |
| Result for the year | +728 | -159 | -2,159 | -1,084 | +650 |
| Equity | 18,461 | 16,715 | 14,557 | 13,413 | 14,003 |
| Total assets | 22,249 | 22,247 | 18,925 | 17,282 | 17,871 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -93% | 1,345.6% | 88.6% | -66.7% | 37.3% |
| EBITDA | -27 | 315 | -1,401 | -893 | 290 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -115% | 93.5% | -220.7% | -422.3% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,578 | -557 | 352 | -353 | -4,959 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5% | 1%note 2 | -7.4%note 2 | -5.7%note 2 | 1.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 329note 3 | 0note 3 | 4note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11,175 | -10,210 | -7,562 | -4,194 | -4,959 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37121924 Øernes Revision Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Langgade 4, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 24.11.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Øernes Revision Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 05.01.2018.
Ny adresse: Frederiksberg Alle 56, 1. tv, 1820 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering og dermed forbundet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JPHKS A/S, den 01.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37121924 Øernes Revision Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Langgade 4, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 01.10.2015.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2015
Nyt navn: Bechs Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
04.12.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mikkel Bech, den 04.12.2013, Hanne Mejer Bech, den 04.12.2013, Otto Bech, den 04.12.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Otto Bech, den 12.03.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mikkel Bech, den 12.03.2012.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.10.2002.
Nyt navn:
BECHDESIGN ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.04.2002.
Ny adresse:
Tuemosevej 2, 4850 Stubbekøbing.
Ny kommune:
Stubbekøbing.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mikkel Bech (formand), den 02.04.2002, Hanne Mejer Bech, den 02.04.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 107,00.
Stifter:
Otto Bech, den 01.02.1997.
Direktion:
Otto Bech, den 01.02.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S221698 ØERNES REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 28, 4850 Stubbekøbing, den 01.02.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1997 - 30.06.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003987676Frederiksberg Alle 56, 1820 Frederiksberg C