CVR 19479331Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med elektronisk udstyr (465210)StenløseFounded 1 Aug 1996
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VALLENTIN ELEKTRONIK A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2016
-10.5% on 2015
Result
+649K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2016
Thiim | Eltech A/SCVR 64106910, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Apr 2017
Johnny Ifversen Olesenuntil 7 Apr 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 64106910100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 7 Apr 2017
CVR 29757267100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20171 Aug 2006 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 1996 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,952 | 2,957 | 3,356 | 3,351 | 3,000 |
| Operating profit | +2,082 | +1,153 | +1,333 | +1,016 | +861 |
| Result for the year | +1,517 | +825 | +923 | +739 | +649 |
| Equity | 3,164 | 3,264 | 3,106 | 3,045 | 2,794 |
| Total assets | 6,629 | 6,292 | 6,044 | 5,549 | 5,055 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.4% | -25.2% | 13.5% | -0.1% | -10.5% |
| EBITDA | 2,115 | 1,169 | 1,342 | 1,029 | 874 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.5% | 39.5% | 40% | 30.7% | 29.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,546note 1 | -1,719note 1 | -2,010note 1 | -2,385note 1 | -1,513note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 136.3%note 2 | 56.9%note 2 | 78.7%note 2 | 90.3%note 2 | 69.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 34note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 | 28note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -661note 1 | -1,335note 1 | -1,395note 1 | -1,802note 1 | -965note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 22 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 21 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 11 Dec 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 10 Dec 2013
Annual report 2012
1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2012, published 22 Nov 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 07.04.2017 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 64106910 CHEMO-ELECTRIC A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 64106910 CHEMO-ELECTRIC A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 19479331 VALLENTIN ELEKTRONIK A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 64106910 CHEMO-ELECTRIC A/S og CVR-nummer: 19479331 VALLENTIN ELEKTRONIK A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Bech, den 01.01.2017, Diana Knie Enevoldsen, den 01.01.2017, Michael Hansen, den 01.01.2017, Jacob Vallentin (formand), den 01.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Hartvig Møller (formand), den 01.01.2017, Johnny Ifversen Olesen, den 01.01.2017, Anders Helge Claeson, den 01.01.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ole Bech (adm. dir), den 01.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Johnny Ifversen Olesen (adm. dir), den 01.01.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jacob Vallentin, den 22.12.2006.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lotte Vallentin, den 22.12.2006, Lars Vallentin, den 22.12.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Ole Bech, den 22.12.2006, Diana Knie Enevoldsen, den 22.12.2006, Michael Hansen, den 22.12.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lotte Vallentin, den 22.12.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Ole Bech (adm. dir), den 22.12.2006.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KJ REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER V/KURT EMIL JACOBSEN, den 17.10.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24247724 REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Strandvejen 58, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 17.10.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.10.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør alene.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lars Vallentin, den 03.10.2003.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lotte Vallentin, den 03.10.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Emil Jacobsen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KJ Revision, 3660 Stenløse.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.1996.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.08.1996.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS22372 LARS VALLENTIN HOLDING ApS, Dam Enge 8, 3660 Stenløse.
Bestyrelse:
Lotte Vallentin, Direktør Lars Vallentin, Jacob Vallentin.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Vallentin.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Kurt Emil Jacobsen, 3660 Stenløse.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.1996 - 30.09.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10060780418, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1002624339Dam Enge 8, 3660 Stenløse