CVR 18746697Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaderslevFounded 19 May 1995
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TROLDHØJ HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
285
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
840.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
+72.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
490.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Bjerrum Holding ApSCVR 43542648, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 9 Sep 2022
Stine Bjerrum Holding ApSCVR 43542621, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 9 Sep 2022
and 2 moreSøren Vidamo Petersensince 1 Sep 2022
CVR 4354264825% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bsince 9 Sep 2022
CVR 4354262125% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A, Bsince 9 Sep 2022
CVR 4354261325% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A, Bsince 9 Sep 2022
CVR 4354260525% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A, Bsince 9 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A og Bnotified 13 Jul 20211 Jan 2007 to 7 Jul 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A og Bnotified 13 Jul 20211 Jan 2007 to 7 Jul 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A og Bnotified 13 Jul 20211 Jan 2007 to 7 Jul 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A og Bnotified 7 Jul 20221 Jan 2007 to 7 Jul 2022
CVR 43383507100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 9 Sep 20227 Jul 2022 to 9 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thomas Bjerrum Holding ApS, since 9 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43542648Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in TROLDHØJ HOLDING A/S, since 9 Sep 2022
This company
TROLDHØJ HOLDING A/S
CVR 18746697
2 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2216251950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30568753100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 67559010100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25716035100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3408861650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30542193100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34991014100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TROLDHØJ HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3257187550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Mar 2015 to 8 Dec 2021
CVR 376047125% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Mar 2016 to 27 May 2019
CVR 31481368100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2015 to 13 Dec 2017
CVR 3149577633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jun 2010 to 9 Apr 2016
CVR 25015908100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2014 to 22 Jun 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 May 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
19 May 1995 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 366,562 | 415,205 | 562,913 | 753,823 | 840,727 |
| Operating profit | +11,869 | +32,636 | +65,300 | +100,864 | +91,608 |
| Result for the year | +10,982 | +11,695 | +53,214 | +86,715 | +72,606 |
| Equity | 272,380 | 315,229 | 357,859 | 465,781 | 490,266 |
| Total assets | 476,483 | 550,452 | 595,112 | 767,881 | 827,283 |
| Employees (average) | 191 | 203 | 233 | 259 | 285 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 8.9% | 13.3% | 35.6% | 33.9% | 11.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.2% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 10.9% |
| EBITDA | 32,678 | 53,668 | 88,286 | 125,339 | 117,901 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.9% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 14% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -1% | 2% | 14.8% | 11.2% | 10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19,092 | 26,398 | -21,378 | -36,691 | -55,930 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6x | 0.5x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.6% | 6.6% | 14.2% | 19.6% | 15.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,086 | 23,201 | 19,567 | 43,847 | 24,552 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 2.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 7.5%note 1 | -56.5%note 1 | 69.1%note 1 | -2.9%note 1 | 65%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anne Bjerrum Juhl, den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Bjerrum Juhl, (næstformand), den 29.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller næstformanden, en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer, bestyrelsesformanden eller næstformanden i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer, bestyrelsesformanden i forening med næstformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueforvaltning, herunder investeringer i aktive selskaber og personlige firmaer.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Skibbroen 16, 6200 Aabenraa, den 23.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lilian Bjerrum, den 23.05.2024, Thomas Jørgensen Bjerrum, den 23.05.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o BSI A/S, Fjordagervej 34A, 6100 Haderslev
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Vidamo Petersen, den 06.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer, bestyrelsesformanden i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Jørgensen Bjerrum, den 01.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Vidamo Petersen, den 01.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Brøndum, (næstformand), den 27.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Toft Gadegaard, (formand), den 31.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mette Brøndum, (næstformand), den 31.08.2020, Thomas Rask Jensen, (formand), den 31.08.2020.
Ny adresse:
Christian Hostrups Vej 4, 6100 Haderslev.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Erik Skovvang Hansen, den 29.05.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Prokurist Niels Toft Gadegaard (formand), den 29.05.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab,.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jomfrustien 6, 6100 Haderslev.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2008.
Nyt navn:
TROLDHØJ HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Anne Bjerrum, den 30.05.2008, Stine Bjerrum, den 30.05.2008, Sissel Bjerrum Fossat, den 30.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.04.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.04.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Ny adresse:
Finlandsvej 8, 6100 Haderslev.
Ny adresse:
Niels Bohrsvej 10, 6100 Haderslev.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.05.1995.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.05.1995.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 100.000,00, B kr. 900.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 2.543,00.
Stifter:
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Jens Erik Skovvang Hansen (formand), Sygeplejerske Lilian Bjerrum, Thomas Jørgensen Bjerrum.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af enten af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriserede revisorer, 6100 Haderslev.
Første regnskabsår:
19.05.1995 - 31.12.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003566373Fjordagervej 34, 6100 Haderslev