CVR 17610538Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VedbækFounded 1 Feb 1994
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Revenue
353.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8% on 2024
Result
+17.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
193.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Kaa Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2008
Henrik Kaa Andersensince 1 Feb 1994
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 19455149100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3289529866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2921818850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29977003100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42461563100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16045489100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12654391100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2867324850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 5444651933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 29512914100% of capital and votes
CVR 29512930100% of capital and votes
CVR 29512965100% of capital and votes
CVR 29512892100% of capital and votes
CVR 3909076733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3864898520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 1224044990% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 393517815% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 388611315% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28673248100% of capital and votes2 Dec 2008 to 28 May 2025
CVR 12654391100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2008 to 9 Jun 2021
CVR 294217735% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 1994 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Feb 1994 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1998 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 306,064 | 392,085 | 364,812 | 364,185 | 353,862 |
| Gross profit | 73,928 | 84,583 | 82,662 | 90,999 | 91,064 |
| Operating profit | +15,501 | +19,253 | +18,910 | +19,874 | +18,282 |
| Result for the year | +11,301 | +13,327 | +16,549 | +15,320 | +17,383 |
| Equity | 165,002 | 171,622 | 183,034 | 183,236 | 193,177 |
| Total assets | 267,662 | 269,255 | 287,135 | 260,978 | 255,338 |
| Employees (average) | 100 | 116 | 112 | 114 | 116 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 36.5% | 28.1% | -7% | -0.2% | -2.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.1% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.2% |
| EBITDA | 21,220 | 24,626 | 24,822 | 26,571 | 25,328 |
| EBITDA margin | 6.9% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 7.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.1% | 16% | -3.5% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41,352 | -17,635 | -34,505 | -28,298 | -35,531 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.9% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 11% | 8.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,133 | 6,257 | 12,942 | 17,022 | 12,628 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.7% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 3.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 16.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 16.08.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Christian Smith Hansen, den 28.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30821963 GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 28.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Olgasvej 40, 2950 Vedbæk
Vedtægter ændret:
07.07.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Henrik Kaa Andersen, Olgasvej 40, 2950 Vedbæk.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2008.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.08.2008 er gennemført 20.11.2008.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 245.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2008.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.08.2008 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 255.000,00 til kurs 40.334,98.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Selskabet er omdannet til et ApS med CVR-nr 17610538.
NAVN: AT HOLDING ApS.
ADRESSE: Industrivej 4, 3540 Lynge.
Kommune:
Allerød.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Direktion:
Cand. merc Henrik Kaa Andersen.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Christian Smith Hansen, 2400 København NV.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2006.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Ole Theilvig, den 18.02.2005.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Dorthe Fuglsang, den 18.02.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Søren Jenstrup, den 18.02.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.02.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.11.1997.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S216525.
NAVN: AT HOLDING A/S.
ADRESSE: Industrivej 4, 3540 Lynge.
Kommune:
Slangerup.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Cand. merc Henrik Kaa Andersen, Advokat Dorthe Fuglsang, den 10.11.1997, Adm. direktør Ole Theilvig.
Direktion:
Cand. merc Henrik Kaa Andersen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Christian Smith Hansen, 2880 Bagsværd.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 4, 3540 Lynge.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Otto Sørensen, den 01.07.1996.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Christian Smith Hansen, 2880 Bagsværd, den 01.07.1996.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.07.1994.
Nyt navn:
AT HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Toften 6, 3550 Slangerup.
Ny kommune:
Slangerup.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cand. merc Henrik Kaa Andersen, Adm. direktør Ole Theilvig.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Cand. merc Henrik Kaa Andersen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene samt af hvert medlem af bestyrelsen alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Hans Otto Sørensen, 1360 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S150254 A/S PSE NR. 1680, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K.
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Direktion:
Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.1994 - 30.06.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004296227Olgasvej 40, 2950 Vedbæk
P-number 10059074834, 9999 Ukendt