CVR 17010700Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HøjbjergFounded 1 Mar 1993
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANSI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
408.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.5% on 2024
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Nørup Bjerre100% of capital and votes, since 8 Aug 2016
Claus Nørup Bjerresince 1 Mar 1993
100% of capital and votessince 8 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2772729825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 30363078100% of capital and votes
CVR 326643855% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 326594385% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANSI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41982349100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR 3826018910% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2016 to 16 Nov 2020
CVR 4105243015% to under 20% of capital and votes6 Jan 2020 to 21 Feb 2020
CVR 2718914850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 May 2003 to 20 Nov 2017
CVR 10096359100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2002 to 29 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Mar 1993 to 6 Nov 2026.
1 Mar 1993 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Dec 2016 | Q1 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Q1 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Q3 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Q1 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Aug 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2017 and Q1 2018 and Q3 2018 and Q1 2019; monthly Feb 2015 to Dec 2016 and May 2017 to Jun 2017 and May 2018 to Jun 2018 and Nov 2018 to Dec 2018 and May 2019 to Dec 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2024, published 24 Sep 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 55 | 230 | 436 | 350 | 408 |
| Operating profit | -99 | +486 | +336 | +128 | +3,175 |
| Result for the year | +1,368 | -3,218 | +671 | +541 | +2,777 |
| Equity | 23,643 | 20,311 | 20,864 | 21,284 | 23,925 |
| Total assets | 29,117 | 27,941 | 27,623 | 27,604 | 31,578 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -62.1% | 333.8% | 88.7% | -19.8% | 16.6% |
| EBITDA | -60 | 527 | 336 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -110.1% | 229.3% | 77.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,738 | 4,676 | 372 | 247 | -1,141 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | 8.9x | 1.1x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | 1.5%note 3 | 1.2% | 0.5% | 11.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 208note 4 | 7,122note 4 | 315note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 76note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Bjerre, Jagtvej 30, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Bjerre, Oddervej 171, 8270 Højbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde aktier og anparter i tilknyttede selskaber samt udøve investeringsvirksomhed, herunder investering i og udlejning af fast ejendom, udføre konsulentydelser samt handel med varer og agenturforretning.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.06.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Bjerre, Strandvejen 120D, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Bjerre, Odensegade 28, 2. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: c/o Anne-Mette Bjerre, Hallssti 41, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION 2 A/S, den 16.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 16.03.2017.
Ny adresse: Damgårdstoften 74, 8320 Mårslet
Ny kommune: Århus
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
My Pia Nørup Bjerre, den 01.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4-6, e., 8260 Viby J, den 01.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.08.2013.
Ny adresse:
Nydamsvej 19C, 1., 8362 Hørning.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.09.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Ny adresse:
Oddervej 171, 8270 Højbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.1996.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Svend Jørgen Svendsen, den 10.10.1996.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S208913 REVISION AARHUS REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov, den 10.10.1996.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.07.1995.
Nyt navn:
ANSI ApS.
Ny adresse:
Ovesdal 4, 8320 Mårslet.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Claus Bjerre.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICE WATERHOUSE/SEIER- PETERSEN.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Svend Jørgen Svendsen, 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.1993
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.1993
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00
Stifter:
Advokat Steffen Ebdrup
Direktion:
Advokat Steffen Ebdrup
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICE WATERHOUSE/SEIER- PETERSEN, 8000 Århus C
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.1993 - 31.08.1994
Regnskabsår:
01.09 - 31.08
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10058561354, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1003536460Jagtvej 30, 8270 Højbjerg
No other current company drawn.