CVR 14416544Public limited company (A/S)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)MårsletFounded 1 Jul 1990
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MB14 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
214.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+167.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
MB14 A/SCVR 14416544, 10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 9 Mar 1995
JAKRI HOLDING ApSCVR 25803302, 90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 1 Dec 2000
Jan Høgh Kristensensince 1 Jul 1990
Equity of 50.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 600K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 2580330290% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Bsince 1 Dec 2000
CVR 1441654410% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 9 Mar 1995
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 1990 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 1990 to 7 Nov 2026.
May 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 12 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2023, published 21 Jul 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,522 | 2,101 | 222 | -117 | 215 |
| Operating profit | -329 | +131 | -392 | -117 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -329 | +5 | -524 | -214 | +167 |
| Equity | 3,667 | 1,422 | 98 | -117 | 50 |
| Total assets | 5,755 | 5,545 | 1,982 | 1,101 | 1,070 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34.1% | -15.8% | -89.6% | -152.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -309 | 228 | -392 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -12.3% | 10.8% | -176.2% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -28.6% | -20% | -75% | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,903note 4 | -3,620note 4 | -1,858note 4 | -977note 4 | -986note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -22.6%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 782note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -470note 4 | -35note 4 | -86note 4 | 195note 4 | -61note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 19.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2023
Nyt navn: MB14 A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og produktion samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 18.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 18.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13898596 KJÆRGAARD & THRUESEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 16.01.2013.
Ny adresse:
Mårslet Byvej 14, 8320 Mårslet.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.02.1995.
Ny adresse:
Ørnegårdsvej 15, 8270 Højbjerg.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
a kr. 10.000,00, b kr. 90.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
a kr. 60.000,00, b kr. 540.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Bakkelodden 6, 8320 Mårslet.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.1992.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
a kr. 20.000,00, b kr. 180.000,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
a kr. 50.000,00, b kr. 450.000,00
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.1991.
Nyt navn:
KK VENTILATION A/S
Ny adresse:
Ørnegårdsvej 15, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune:
Århus
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
a kr. 30.000,00, b kr. 270.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susanne Saul Stakemann, Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Tove Høgh Kristensen, Henning Kristensen, Jan Høgh Kristensen
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening
eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Kjærgaard & Thruesen, 8260 Viby J
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1990
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
REG.NR. A/S150254 A/S PSE NR. 1680, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS58347 ApS HVKMD 5 NR. 555, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS154040 ApS KBIL 9 NR. 1008, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Susanne Saul Stakemann (formand), Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør alene
eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1990 - 31.12.1991
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000739670Mårslet Byvej 14, 8320 Mårslet
No other current company drawn.