CVR 14252908Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)HellerupFounded 1 Jun 1990
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MADS ARMGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2003
Gross profit
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-704K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mads Peter Armgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 1990
Mads Peter Armgaardsince 1 Jun 1990
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 1990
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 12856091100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36945478100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MADS ARMGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3671506550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Apr 2015 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 1990 to 7 Nov 2026.
2003, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| FTE | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2003.
Latest 2003, published 2 Dec 2005. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -3 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -3 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +494 | -258 | +95 | +474 | -704 |
| Equity | 3,450 | 3,079 | 3,060 | 3,416 | 2,590 |
| Total assets | 3,663 | 3,249 | 3,218 | 3,577 | 2,748 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,313 | -2,001 | -2,134 | -2,114note 2 | -1,686note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.4% | -0.3%note 5 | -0.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,474 | -3,034 | -3,053 | -3,013note 2 | -2,404note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer:
14252908.
NAVN:
MADS ARMGAARD ApS.
Adresse: Gardes Alle 13, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2015
Nyt navn: MADS ARMGAARD HOLDING ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Chr.Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisions- interessentskab, den 30.06.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 07.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 07.02.2013.
Ny adresse:
Gardes Alle 13, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 25775562 MADS ARMGAARD HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 14252908 MADS ARMGAARD ApS (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 25775562 MADS ARMGAARD HOLDING ApS (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
anpartsselskabslovens § 65, jf. aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4.
Ny adresse:
Peter Rørdams Vej 19, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.01.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.01.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Hovedgaden 28, 2970 Hørsholm, den 05.01.2005.
Ny adresse:
Peter Rørdamsvej 19, 2800 Lyngby.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.07.1998.
Ny adresse:
Jægersborgvej 30, 2800 Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Tårbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.11.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.05.1993.
Nyt navn:
MADS ARMGAARD ApS
Ny adresse:
Nannasgade 28, 2200 København N
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Fotograf Mads Peter Armgaard
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisorfællesskabet, 1267 København K
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.1992 - 30.06.1993
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.1990
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S105146 A/S PSE NR. 1444, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Advokat Susanne Saul Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse
eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med
en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.1990 - 30.09.1991
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000707984Gardes Alle 13, 2900 Hellerup