CVR 14248684Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Jun 1990
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UBRO HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
649.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+231.7% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Staun Jensen Holding 1 ApSCVR 41209852, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2019
UBRO HOLDING A/SCVR 14248684, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2011
Jørgen Staun Jensensince 1 Jun 1990
CVR 1424868410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2011
CVR 4120985290% to under 100% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2012 to 27 Dec 2019
CVR 4103507290% to under 100% of capital and votes27 Dec 2019 to 27 Dec 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Staun Jensen Holding 1 ApS, since 27 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41209852Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in UBRO HOLDING A/S, since 27 Dec 2019
This company
UBRO HOLDING A/S
CVR 14248684
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4001724050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UBRO HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1984560533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 13 May 2024
CVR 39983974100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2018 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR 39528207100% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR 38517929100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2017 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR 8648401333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Aug 2014 to 17 Feb 2020
CVR 4011685050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 27 Dec 2019
CVR 2833312950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2011 to 21 Dec 2018
CVR 2511369125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Nov 2013 to 10 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 1990 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Jun 1990 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2004 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly May 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 667 | 663 | 649 | 196 | 649 |
| Operating profit | +550 | +546 | +532 | +79 | +532 |
| Result for the year | +10,709 | -713 | +1,044 | +8,176 | +1,893 |
| Equity | 51,193 | 50,480 | 51,524 | 59,520 | 61,413 |
| Total assets | 58,622 | 60,837 | 59,684 | 63,570 | 65,087 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 91.1% | -0.5% | -2.2% | -69.8% | 231.7% |
| EBITDA | 667 | 663 | 649 | 196 | 649 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20,909 | -19,854 | -23,135 | -34,871 | -36,767 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4% | 1.4%note 1 | 1.4%note 2 | 0.2% | 1.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38,122 | -37,516 | -23,135 | -36,500 | -36,767 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Oct 2021
UBRO HOLDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
A person associated with WIES ApS joined the board/management of UBRO HOLDING A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Poul Henriksen, den 20.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Victor Staun Jensen, (formand), den 20.01.2018.
Ny adresse:
Hauchsvej 11, 1825 Frederiksberg C.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Rita Jensen, den 28.11.2014, Jørgen Jensen, den 28.11.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Jørgen Staun Jensen, den 28.11.2014, Pernille Staun, den 28.11.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
John Friis Christensen, den 18.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.10.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136,
stk. 1 og 2, jf. § 134 a angående den påtænkte spaltning
af
CVR-NR. 14248684 UBRO HOLDING A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er et/flere
nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
136, stk. 2, jf. § 134 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.11.2003.
Nyt navn:
UBRO HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Kirsten Staun Jensen, 1871 Fr.berg C, den 09.09.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.1994.
Nyt navn:
UBRO A/S.
Ny adresse:
Hauchsvej 12, 1825 Fr.berg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susanne Saul Stakemann, Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Poul Henriksen, Direktør Rita Staun, Direktør Jørgen Jensen.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Jørgen Staun Jensen, Direktør Jørgen Jensen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor John Friis Christensen, 3400 Hillerød.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.1993 - 30.06.1994.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.1990
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
REG.NR. ApS58347 ApS HVKMD 5 NR. 555, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS154040 ApS KBIL 9 NR. 1008, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS108426 VX 10.312 ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Susanne Saul Stakemann (formand), Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i for- ening, af en direktør
alene eller af bestyrelsesfor- manden alene.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.1990 - 30.09.1991
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013001436Hauchsvej 11, 1825 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1000706885Hammerholmen 39, 2650 Hvidovre