CVR 14128298Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af plastemballage (222200)EspergærdeFounded 1 May 1990
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOFSTÄTTER & EBBESEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
264.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
+110.6% on 2020
Result
+193.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2021
Carmo Holding ApSCVR 38906275, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Jul 2022
Claus Steenstrup Ishøyuntil 13 Jul 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28710992100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2005 to 24 Oct 2017
CVR 38906275100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2017 to 13 Jul 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 1990 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2016.
Latest Dec 2016, published 28 Feb 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 531 | 221 | 323 | 125 | 264 |
| Operating profit | +531 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +413 | +169 | +245 | +93 | +193 |
| Equity | 4,971 | 5,139 | 5,384 | 5,477 | 5,671 |
| Total assets | 5,611 | 5,761 | 6,162 | 9,991 | 9,475 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -54.9% | -58.3% | 46% | -61.2% | 110.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -140note 2 | 324 | -785 | -825 | -710note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.8%note 2 | 3.3%note 3 | 5%note 3 | 2.1%note 3 | 4.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,503note 2 | -4,276 | -4,515 | -4,178 | -4,939note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 24 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 13.07.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26987369 CARMO A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26987369 CARMO A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 14128298 HOFSTÄTTER & EBBESEN A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ULTRA PLAST A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 26987369 CARMO A/S og CVR-nummer: 14128298 HOFSTÄTTER & EBBESEN A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dorthe Merete Ishøy (formand), den 23.05.2018, Steen Ishøy, den 23.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Per Brix, den 23.05.2018, Steen Ishøy (formand), den 23.05.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Ishøy (adm. dir), den 23.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Steenstrup Ishøy (adm. dir), den 23.05.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Peter Kallermann, den 15.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30195264 KALLERMANN REVISION A/S STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSFIRMA, Stationspladsen 3, 3000 Helsingør, den 15.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.10.2003.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsautoriseret revisor Peter Kallermann, 3000 Helsingør, den 10.10.2003.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.11.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Bjørn Axel Hartel Rosenvinge-Thürmer, Karoly Laszlo Nemeth, Kirsten Rosenvinge-Thürmer.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Dorthe Merete Ishøy (formand), Steen Ishøy, Direktør Claus Steenstrup Ishøy.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bjørn Axel Hartel Rosenvinge-Thürmer.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Steen Ishøy (adm.dir.).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AFV I AF 10. JULI 1996 ApS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.05.2001.
Ny adresse:
Højvangen 19, 3060 Espergærde.
Ny kommune:
Helsingør.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Vedtægter ændret:
04.06.1996.
Ny adresse:
Hammerholmen 20 C-D, 2650 Hvidovre.
Ny kommune:
Hvidovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.02.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.1994.
Ny adresse:
Bredgade 17, 1260 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S191797 Mogens Henriksen Revisionsakti eselskab, den 30.11.1994.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS175475 REVISIONSFIRMAET MOGENS HENRIKSEN ApS, Amaliegade 43, 1256 København K, den 30.11.1994.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.1993 - 30.06.1994.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.1994.
Nyt navn:
HOFSTATTER & EBBESEN A/S.
Nyt binavn: ULTRA PLAST A/S (HOFSTATTER & EBBESEN A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Susanne Saul Stakemann, Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Per Thomas Dahl, Direktør Hans Erik Lautrup, Advokat Karoly Laszlo Nemeth, konsul Bjørn Axel Hartel Rosenvinge-Thürmer.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Adm. direktør, konsul Bjørn Axel Hartel Rosenvinge-Thürmer (adm. dir).
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening eller af den administrerende direktør alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S191797 Mogens Henriksen Revisionsakti eselskab, Amaliegade 43, 1256 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.1990
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.1990
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
REG.NR. A/S105146 A/S PSE NR. 1444, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS58347 ApS HVKMD 5 NR. 555, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS154040 ApS KBIL 9 NR. 1008, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Susanne Saul Stakemann (formand), Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen, Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør alene
eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.1990 - 30.09.1991
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000684959Højvangen 19, 3060 Espergærde