CVR 13739048Public limited company (A/S)Avl af smågrise (014610)ViborgFounded 1 Jul 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAUFF GROUP A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, 2004
Revenue
464.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+38.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
750.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Rauff Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2000
Niels Rauff Hansensince 1 Jul 1989
100% of capital and votesclass Asince 30 Sep 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 13405506100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2683387650% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3089498750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42225932100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3718337766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2629697866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4169764433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4169681833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4169670233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4072941033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 169887745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 2643862490% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAUFF GROUP A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3992369625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Oct 2018 to 26 Sep 2025
CVR 4232198250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Apr 2021 to 26 Sep 2025
CVR 4059547333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Jun 2019 to 22 Sep 2025
CVR 3718337733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Oct 2015 to 18 Dec 2023
CVR 2629697833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Aug 2004 to 18 Dec 2023
CVR 2983922033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Sep 2006 to 30 Jan 2023
CVR 2991782533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Sep 2006 to 10 Oct 2022
CVR 4222593225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Mar 2021 to 3 Nov 2021
CVR 38481282100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 19 Apr 2021
CVR 3650681425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jan 2015 to 27 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
2004, annual: 7 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 7 |
| FTE | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2004.
Latest 2004, published 18 May 2006. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 464,568 |
| Gross profit | -266 | -94 | -301 | 48,666 | 177,922 |
| Operating profit | -442 | -272 | -490 | +31,700 | +46,557 |
| Result for the year | +21,445 | +28,979 | +38,050 | +55,081 | +38,642 |
| Equity | 343,515 | 370,418 | 401,065 | 682,520 | 750,229 |
| Total assets | 348,727 | 375,896 | 408,444 | 1,537,728 | 1,609,036 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 246 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 373.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 35,143 | 95,307 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 20.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30.8% | 623.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 287 | 141 | -11,849 | 647,356 | 631,216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 18.4x | 6.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1%note 2 | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 42,894 | 91,841 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 19.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
24 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 31.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.08.2020
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2020
Nyt navn: RAUFF GROUP A/S
Nyt binavn: SJØRUP SVINEFARM A/S
Ny adresse: Vinkelvej 141, 8800 Viborg
Ny kommune: Viborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karl Erik Høj Andersen, den 21.05.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Rauff Hansen (formand), den 17.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Rauff-Bjerre, den 17.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.02.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
Søbyvej 40, Søvang, 7840 Højslev.
Ny kommune:
Skive.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Søren Hjortshøj Nielsen, den 27.02.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Merete Bundgaard, den 27.02.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand tiltrådt som næstformand: Søren Hjortshøj Nielsen, den 22.12.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.2001.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 25.09.2000 er gennemført 18.01.2001.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 999.000,00, B kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 25.09.2000 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 1.650,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mie Kristine Hansen, den 02.09.1997, Dorte Madsen, den 02.09.1997.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
cand. agro Søren Hjortshøj Nielsen (formand), den 02.09.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.1995.
Ny adresse:
Viborgvej 82, Sjørup, 8800 Viborg.
Ny kommune:
Fjends.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse:
Søbyvej 18 B, 7840 Højslev
Ny kommune:
Skive
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.1993
Ny adresse:
Viborgvej 82 Sjørup, 8800 Viborg
Ny kommune:
Viborg
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.1993.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 1.999.000,00, B kr. 1.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jens Rauff Hansen, Fratrådt som Formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen Niels Rauff Hansen
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Gårdejer Niels Rauff Hansen
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.1991.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 800.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00
Vedtægter ændret:
06.03.1991.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 900.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.200.000,00
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.12.1989
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,0, i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Gårdejer Niels Rauff Hansen, Mie Kristine Hansen, Gårdejer Jens Rauff Hansen
Bestyrelse:
Gårdejer Niels Rauff Hansen (Formand), Mie Kristine Hansen, Gårdejer Jens Rauff Hansen
Direktion:
Gårdejer Jens Rauff Hansen
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i
forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af en
direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Selskabet tegnes endvidere af den samlede
bestyrelse.
Revision:
Revisions-Centret, 7800 Skive
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1989 - 30.09.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000616717Vinkelvej 141, 8800 Viborg