CVR 12744374Public limited company (A/S)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)TølløseFounded 1 Jan 1989
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOCAN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4M on 2024
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
651.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
BoCan Holding ApSCVR 44318814, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2023
Daniel Mangrane Sastre20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
and 1 moreEva Charlotte Bock Cadysince 1 Jan 2018
CVR 4431881466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Asince 21 Sep 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bsince 1 Jan 2014
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Asince 23 Nov 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Sep 202310 May 2017 to 21 Sep 2023
CVR 3524609666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 23 Nov 20176 Aug 2014 to 23 Nov 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BoCan Holding ApS, since 21 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 44318814Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BOCAN A/S, since 21 Sep 2023
This company
BOCAN A/S
CVR 12744374
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 1989 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2015, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Nov 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Nov 2015.
Latest Nov 2015, published 27 Jan 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 386 | -1,018 |
| Operating profit | +557 | +778 | +278 | +386 | -1,018 |
| Result for the year | +421 | +594 | +232 | +311 | -1,029 |
| Equity | 1,740 | 1,963 | 1,670 | 1,831 | 652 |
| Total assets | 3,634 | 3,541 | 2,356 | 2,864 | 2,034 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 38.6% | -364% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,489note 2 | -2,675note 2 | -2,215note 2 | -2,376note 2 | -1,850note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Marupvej 17, Marup, 4340 Tølløse
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28853343 DANSK REVISION HOLBÆK REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET FLEMMING HANSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ahlgade 15 - 17, 4300 Holbæk, den 22.10.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2014.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 500.000,00. B-aktier kr. 166.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 166.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 666.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Casper Steinhauer, den 14.01.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Daniel Mangrané Sastre, den 14.01.2014.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Gregory Andrew Toft, den 08.01.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Eva Charlotte Bock Cady, den 08.01.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
James Robert Connell, den 15.08.2003, Hans Ryge Schultzer, den 15.08.2003.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
President Gregory Andrew Toft, den 15.08.2003.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Aktiv Revision I/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DANSK REVISION HOLBÆK REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kalundborgvej 209, 4300 Holbæk.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
William Henry Roper, den 04.01.1998, Charles Roper, den 04.01.1998.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
James Robert Connell, den 04.01.1998, David Williams, c/o Managing Director for Linpac, Deykin avenue - Witton, Birmingham B6 7HY, Storbritannien, den 04.01.1998.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Aktiv Revision I/S, Kalundborgvej 209, 4300 Holbæk, den 04.01.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statssaut. revisor Peter Breer-Mortensen, den 15.12.1997.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.1990.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 168,0
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 28.09.1990 til dækning af underskud kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00
Regnskabsår ændret til:
.01.01 - .12.31
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.1990 - 31.12.1990
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1989
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.1989
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Civilingeniør Erik Bock, Eva Charlotte Cady, FLAMEGRACE Ltd
Bestyrelse:
Civilingeniør Erik Bock, William Henry Roper, Charles Roper, Advokat Hans Ryge Schultzer
Direktion:
Civilingeniør Erik Bock
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Peter Breer-Mortensen, 1100 København K
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1989 - 31.03.1990
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000438611Marupvej 17, 4340 Tølløse
No other current company drawn.