CVR 10961289Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af maskiner (331200)StøvringFounded 23 Jun 1987
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Shaft Solution ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
548.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+968.1% on 2024
Result
+745.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Johannes Frøkjær100% of capital and votes, until 20 Aug 2026
Johannes Frøkjæruntil 20 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 13 Mar 199728 Dec 1996 to 20 Aug 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Jun 1987 to 4 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | Q1 1999 | Q2 1999 | Q3 1999 | Q4 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | Q1 2006 | Q2 2006 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 1998 and 2000 to 2005; quarterly Q1 1999 to Q4 1999 and Q1 2006 to Q2 2006; monthly Jun 2017 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 119 | 75 | 90 | 51 | 549 |
| Operating profit | +110 | +65 | +80 | +40 | +545 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -147 | +61 | +52 | +745 |
| Equity | 741 | 473 | 534 | 586 | 1,332 |
| Total assets | 1,047 | 797 | 757 | 814 | 1,351 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -37.4% | 20.1% | -42.7% | 968.1% |
| EBITDA | 119 | 75 | 90 | 51 | 549 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58 | -259 | -230note 3 | -231 | -1,174 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.4%note 4 | 11.3%note 4 | 30.9%note 3 | 9.5%note 5 | 201.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 44note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -58 | 18 | -53note 3 | -57 | -1,174 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Shaft Solution ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Johannes Frøkjær, den 20.08.2026.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 18.12.2025 er gennemført 26.02.2026.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.000,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 10961289
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2025
Nyt navn: Shaft Solution ApS
Ny adresse: Hjedsbækvej 53, Sørup, 9530 Støvring
Ny kommune: Rebild
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 18.12.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 480.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johannes Frøkjær, den 18.12.2025, Jonas Frost Frøkjær, den 18.12.2025, Jesper Frøkjær-Jensen, den 18.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Ny adresse: Præstegårdsvej 4, Allerup, 6731 Tjæreborg
Ny kommune: Esbjerg
Ny adresse: Gammel Mønt 14, 5. tv, 1117 København K
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bolette Frøkjær-Jensen, den 29.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Frøkjær, den 29.05.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2015.
Ny adresse:
Havremarken 26, 7730 Hanstholm.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Eksportsælger Jesper Frøkjær-Jensen, den 22.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2007 - 31.12.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.01.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ellen Frøkjær, den 28.12.1996, Anna Rosa Pedersen, den 28.12.1996.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Bolette Frøkjær, den 28.12.1996, Lena Britt Frøkjær, den 28.12.1996.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jens Kristian Yde, den 28.12.1996.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Brandt og Sigsten Pedersen, 7730 Hanstholm, den 28.12.1996.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Ole Sprogøe
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jens Kristian Yde, 7730 Hanstholm
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.1987
Kapital:
kr. 450.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 450.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stiftere:
Ellen Frøkjær Pedersen, Autoforhandler Johannes Frøkjær Pedersen, Ane Rosa Pedersen
Bestyrelse:
Ellen Frøkjær Pedersen, Autoforhandler Johannes Frøkjær Pedersen, Ane Rosa Pedersen
Direktion:
Autoforhandler Johannes Frøkjær Pedersen
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den
samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Ole Sprogøe, 7730 Hanstholm
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1987 - 30.06.1988
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000159810Hjedsbækvej 53, 9530 Støvring