CVR 10740983Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Randers NVFounded 1 Jan 1987
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOHN DREJER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, 1998
Gross profit
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2020
-3M on 2019
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
10.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
John Elvin Drejer50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 28 Dec 2021
Lone Bach Drejer50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 28 Dec 2021
John Elvin Drejeruntil 28 Dec 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 1988 to 28 Dec 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 1989 to 28 Dec 2021
JOHN DREJER HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JOHN DREJER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 352480805% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 27 Dec 2021
CVR 3387153850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Aug 2011 to 27 Dec 2021
CVR 2772376433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Dec 2013 to 27 Dec 2021
CVR 36542667100% of capital and votes28 Nov 2019 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 2178369250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2007 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 2609440250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2014 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 37250260100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2016 to 30 May 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 1987 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q3 1999, quarterly: no employee count, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | Q1 1999 | Q2 1999 | Q3 1999 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 35 | 31 | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 28 | 28 | 29 | 24 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 1998; quarterly Q1 1999 to Q3 1999.
Latest Q3 1999, published 28 Jun 2000. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 440 | 404 | 435 | 419 | -2,546 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +228 | -2,546 |
| Result for the year | +658 | -173 | -236 | -157 | +2,213 |
| Equity | 12,480 | 11,943 | 12,329 | 15,376 | 10,343 |
| Total assets | 25,020 | 21,785 | 22,175 | 25,915 | 13,103 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27.3% | -8.2% | 7.8% | -3.7% | -707.2% |
| EBITDA | 245note 1 | 566note 1 | 539note 1 | 419 | -2,546 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.7%note 1 | 140.2%note 1 | 123.8%note 1 | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,113 | 8,239 | 7,437 | 6,731 | -2,917 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 37.2xnote 1 | 14.6xnote 1 | 13.8xnote 1 | 16.1x | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 6 | 1.4%note 6 | 1.4%note 6 | 0.9%note 7 | -13.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 382note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,804 | 8,243 | 8,679 | 9,367 | -1,796 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 5 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 11 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 6 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 6 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 28.12.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 36542667 RANLAK HOLDING ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 10740983
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2021
Nyt navn: JOHN DREJER HOLDING ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34480370 REVIMIDT GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 13.08.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Dansk Revision Randers Registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 06.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 J.C. NØRGAARD / DANSK REVISION RANDERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.03.2009.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Alsikevej 10, 8900 Randers.
Ny adresse:
Lemvigvej 44, 8900 Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.1999.
Nyt navn:
JOHN DREJER HOLDING A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Flemming Jacobsen, den 30.06.1999, Niels Kamp Thulstrup, den 30.06.1999.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jeppe Drejer, den 30.06.1999, Nikolai Drejer, den 30.06.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.1994.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.05.1994.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 420.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S157874.
NAVN: JOHN DREJER A/S.
ADRESSE: Hvedevej 7, 8900 Randers.
Kommune:
Randers.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Elinstallatør John Elvin Drejer, 8900 Randers, Lone Bach Drejer, 8900 Randers, Direktør Per Flemming Jacobsen, 8900 Randers, Advokat Niels Kamp Thulstrup, 8900 Randers.
Direktion:
Elinstallatør John Elvin Drejer, 8900 Randers.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Tange & Lasse n, Gudenå-Centret, 8900 Randers.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.10.1990.
Nyt navn:
JOHN DREJER ApS - ELINSTALLATIONER
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Olaf Mathiasen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Tange & Lassen I/S, Kirkegade 2, 8900 Randers
Ny adresse:
Hvedevej 7, 8900 Randers
Vedtægter ændret:
19.06.1987
Nyt navn:
PETER BØDKERS EFTF. - JOHN DREJER ApS - ELINSTALLATIONER
Ny adresse:
Hvedvej 7, 8900 Randers
Ny kommune:
Randers
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Elinstallatør John Elvin Drejer
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Olaf Mathiasen, Slotscentret , 8900 Randers
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1987 - 31.12.1987
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.1987
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Stifter:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Direktion:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1987 - 30.06.1988
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000125616Alsikevej 10, 8920 Randers NV