CVR 10135427Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910)HasselagerFounded 31 Mar 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUDANICA Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-105.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2003
Kim Andersensince 31 Mar 2003
100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 409345615% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 40641432100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LUDANICA Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4064143210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2023 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 40934553100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 26 Jun 2025
CVR 2728613510% to under 15% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes15 Feb 2015 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR 39898144100% of capital and votes2 Jan 2023 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 32264263100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2009 to 12 Jul 2018
CVR 3505003520% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Mar 2013 to 27 Dec 2015
CVR 3387882650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 30 Apr 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -40 | -103 | -594 | -487 | -106 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -103 | -1,462 | -1,292 | -834 |
| Result for the year | +3,265 | -4,592 | -5,588 | +475 | +4,863 |
| Equity | 77,478 | 72,686 | 64,598 | 64,873 | 69,135 |
| Total assets | 78,179 | 72,686 | 101,180 | 107,344 | 71,566 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -403.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -103 | -9,524note 3 | -12,246note 3 | -14,574note 3 | -12,118note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -2%note 5 | -2%note 5 | -1.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -493 | -10,209note 3 | 22,532note 3 | 27,895note 3 | -11,782note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kunneruphøj 8, Kolt, 8361 Hasselager
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: Prinsessegade 60, 2., 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Ny adresse: Industrivej 6C, Stilling, 8660 Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2019
Nyt navn: LUDANICA Holding ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Andersen, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Andersen, den 01.07.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Ullerup Ejendomsadministration, Industrivej 6C, Stilling, 8660 Skanderborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REALVISION - REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Prinsessegade 60, 2., 7000 Fredericia, den 23.10.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering, herunder investering i andre selskaber.
CVR-nummer:
10135427.
NAVN:
AIS HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Industrivej 6C, 8660 Skanderborg.
Kommune: Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2015
Nyt navn: LUDANICA HOLDING ApS
Ny adresse:
Industrivej 6C, Stilling, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.08.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.08.2009.
Nyt navn:
AIS HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.06.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.03.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 175.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2003.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 325.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Kunneruphøj 8, Kolt, 8361 Hasselager.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
vurderingsberetning i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens
§ 9, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 6 c for
CVR-NR. 10135427 ANDERSEN INTERNATIONAL SERVICES ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.03.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.03.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kim Andersen, den 31.03.2003.
Direktion:
Kim Andersen (adm. dir), den 31.03.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18216833 REALVISION - REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 76, 1., 8000 Århus C, den 31.03.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
31.03.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009811296Kunneruphøj 8, 8361 Hasselager