CVR 10083168Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AabenraaFounded 25 Jun 2002
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.P. Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
68.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-67.6% on 2024
Result
-101.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
794.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Hjerrild Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2025
Michael Hjerrild Pedersensince 25 Jun 2002
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 2026since 18 Feb 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26729688100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 202625 Jun 2002 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jun 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
25 Jun 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2018, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| FTE | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2018.
Latest Jan 2018, published 28 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 199 | 213 | 69 |
| Operating profit | +276 | +109 | +109 | +123 | -37 |
| Result for the year | +134 | +35 | +42 | -68 | -102 |
| Equity | 1,391 | 1,426 | 1,468 | 1,400 | 794 |
| Total assets | 4,141 | 4,087 | 4,079 | 3,979 | 4,302 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.8% | 6.8% | -67.6% |
| EBITDA | 362 | 196 | 196 | 210 | 69 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 98.5% | 98.6% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,705 | 1,539 | 1,413 | 1,299 | 1,264 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.7x | 7.9x | 7.2x | 6.2x | 18.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.2%note 2 | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.4%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 112note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 52note 4 | 168note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,330 | 1,151 | 1,025 | 781 | 1,264 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 26729688 MHP HOLDING, ÅBENRÅ ApS og CVR-nummer: 39187922 M.P. Autolakering Aabenraa ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Hjerrild, den 17.02.2026, Michael Hjerrild Pedersen, den 17.02.2026, Peter Hjerrild Pedersen, den 17.02.2026.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 10083168
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2026
Nyt navn: M.P. Ejendomme ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
INTENSION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.05.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26632315 INTENSION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstmark 25, 6200 Aabenraa, den 15.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2018
Nyt navn: M.P. Ejendomme A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom, holdingvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Inge Strunge Pedersen, den 11.05.2017, Kai Pedersen, den 11.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Hjerrild Pedersen, den 11.05.2017, Peter Hjerrild Pedersen, den 11.05.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.01.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørreport 3, 6200 Aabenraa, den 04.01.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.06.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.06.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 686,82.
Stifter:
Michael Hjerrild Pedersen, den 25.06.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Kai Pedersen, den 25.06.2002, Michael Hjerrild Pedersen, den 25.06.2002, Inge Strunge, den 25.06.2002.
Direktion:
Michael Hjerrild Pedersen, den 25.06.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, postboks 229, 8800 Viborg, den 25.06.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000217994Stegholt 10, 6200 Aabenraa
P-number 1009223653Stegholt 10, 6200 Aabenraa