CVR 10026350Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Aarhus CFounded 26 Jun 2000
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WEBCO INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.7% on 2024
Result
+20.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7B
DKK, annual report 2025
P. Bohnsen Holding ApSCVR 46572726, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2026
Peter Bohnsensince 26 Jun 2000
Kathrine Merete Vester Holmsince 2 Sep 2024
CVR 46572726100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jun 202627 Dec 2001 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR 46566009100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jun 202617 Jun 2026 to 19 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in P. Bohnsen Holding ApS, since 19 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46572726Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WEBCO INVEST ApS, since 19 Jun 2026
This company
WEBCO INVEST ApS
CVR 10026350
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29244987100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46501845100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39812924100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WEBCO INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 463345905% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2026 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 3337182950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jun 2014 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 35868623100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2026 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 3185143250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Nov 2011 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3160664050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2008 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 29771251100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2009 to 9 Feb 2024
CVR 2675019925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Oct 2009 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR 379481445% to under 10% of votes27 Mar 2017 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
26 Jun 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,214 | 3,738 | 4,255 | 5,568 | 6,329 |
| Operating profit | +12,870 | -12,544 | -29,784 | +3,301 | -16,286 |
| Result for the year | +150,065 | -69,099 | +75,054 | +144,055 | +20,821 |
| Equity | 1,566,664 | 1,497,565 | 1,572,619 | 1,716,674 | 1,737,495 |
| Total assets | 1,740,379 | 1,647,668 | 1,608,704 | 1,757,145 | 1,781,699 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -32.3% | -28.3% | 13.8% | 30.9% | 13.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 246.8% | -335.6% | -700% | 59.3% | -257.3% |
| EBITDA | 15,336 | 9,136 | -28,458 | 4,290 | -14,986 |
| EBITDA margin | 294.1% | 244.4% | -668.8% | 77.1% | -236.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -55.6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,030,292 | -771,489 | -1,109,406 | -1,076,553 | -1,011,020 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2% | -1.6%note 2 | -3.6% | 0.5% | -1.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,454 | 235 | 1,455 | 1,424 | 1,292 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 27.9% | 6.3% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 20.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -10.6% | 266.6%note 2 | n.m.note 1 | 3,210.9% | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2025
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2025
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at administrere selskabets anparter i Bohnsen Invest A/S og andre handels- og investeringsaktiviteter og hermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder via hel eller delvist ejede datterselskaber
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SERVICES STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ahlgade 63, 4300 Holbæk, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Marselis Tværvej 4, 1., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 5, 3. tv., 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.06.2008.
Nyt binavn: SADIVIA ApS (WEBCO INVEST ApS).
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 31280354 WEBCO INVEST II ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 10026350 WEBCO INVEST ApS. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet FREIGHTMASTER ApS (WEBCO INVEST ApS).
CVR-NR. 31280354 WEBCO INVEST II ApS. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet SADIVIA ApS (WEBCO INVEST II ApS).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
65, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 c, stk 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Bohnsen, Rypevej 10, 8270 Højbjerg.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 06.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tuborg Boulevard 1, 2900 Hellerup, den 06.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2004.
Ny adresse:
c/o United Shipping Agencies A/S, Hveensgade 1, 8000 Århus C.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ulla Bohnsen, den 30.09.2004, Birgitte Bohnsen, den 30.09.2004, Peter Bohnsen, den 30.09.2004, Ole Øhlenschlæger Madsen, den 30.09.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.12.2001.
Ny adresse:
c/o Shippinghuset, Hveensgade 1, 8000 Århus C.
Nyt binavn: FREIGHTMASTER ApS (WEBCO INVEST ApS).
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.958,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 501.958,00.
Selskabet fusioneret med CVR-NR. 70451328 AKTIESELSKABET AF 7. DECEMBER 1987, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65 for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 70451328 AKTIESELSKABET AF 7. DECEMBER 1987. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet FREIGHTMASTER A/S (AKTIESELSKABET AF 7. DECEMBER 1987).
CVR-NR. 10026350 WEBCO INVEST ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4 og anpartsselskabslovens § 65.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.06.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.06.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 526.126,67.
Stifter:
Direktør Peter Bohnsen, den 26.06.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Ulla Bohnsen, den 26.06.2000, Birgitte Bohnsen, den 26.06.2000, Direktør Peter Bohnsen, den 26.06.2000, Professor, dr. oecon Ole Øhlenschlæger Madsen, den 26.06.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Peter Bohnsen, den 26.06.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 8000 Århus C, den 26.06.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
26.06.2000 - 30.04.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007739253Marselis Tværvej 4, 8000 Aarhus C