CVR 10010624Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AssensFounded 10 Nov 1999
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STRØJER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
400.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
345.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Karen & Jørgen Strøjer Holding ApSCVR 45155285, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 10 Oct 2024
JOACHIM STRØJER HOLDING ApSCVR 32284434, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 29 Jun 2009
and 2 moreJørgen Strøjer Hansensince 10 Nov 1999
CVR 3228444220% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 10 Oct 2024since 29 Jun 2009
CVR 3228443433.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A, Bnotified 19 Nov 2024since 29 Jun 2009
CVR 4515528550% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 10 Oct 2024
CVR 4515527725% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A, Bsince 10 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3228445050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 202429 Jun 2009 to 10 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Karen & Jørgen Strøjer Holding ApS, since 10 Oct 2024
Holding company
Karen & Jørgen Strøjer Holding ApS
CVR 45155285Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in STRØJER HOLDING ApS, since 10 Oct 2024
This company
STRØJER HOLDING ApS
CVR 10010624
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39201895100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2614758150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4454440733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4205646410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 33079702100% of capital and votes
CVR 3878473010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STRØJER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 16767581100% of capital and votes28 Mar 2001 to 8 Nov 2023
CVR 40115056100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 16729981100% of capital and votes10 Nov 1999 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 48791018100% of capital and votes10 Nov 1999 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 37673692100% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 1999 to 6 Nov 2026.
10 Nov 1999 to 6 Nov 2026.
Mar 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Mar 2023.
Latest Mar 2023, published 18 May 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 110,844 | 73,560 | -326 | -568 | 400 |
| Operating profit | +27,614 | -17,135 | -704 | -891 | +198 |
| Result for the year | +32,446 | -12,191 | +304,070 | -34,728 | +20,300 |
| Equity | 277,870 | 255,679 | 359,748 | 325,020 | 345,321 |
| Total assets | 465,296 | 450,476 | 418,271 | 383,676 | 406,771 |
| Employees (average) | 104 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.3% | -33.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 43,088 | -2,260 | -670 | -849 | 240 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.9% | -3.1% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 60% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7.2% | 7.7% | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,041 | 19,799 | -95,267 | -79,540 | -94,765 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.5% | -4.9%note 4 | -0.2% | -0.3%note 4 | 0.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,281 | 18,498 | 9,783note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 85.5% | n.m.note 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 53,558 | 92,259 | -75,744 | -51,798 | -40,783 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i helt eller delvist ejede selskaber, investering samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 26.05.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Strøjer Hansen, den 26.04.2018, Lars Eli Hansen, den 26.04.2018, Øjvind Hulgaard (formand), den 26.04.2018, Poul Sachmann, den 26.04.2018, Esben Thorlacius, den 26.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Strøjer Hansen (formand), den 26.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele (aktier) i Strøjer Tegl A/S, CVR nr. 48 79 10 18, Strøjer Ler A/S, CVR nr. 16 72 99 81, Strøjer Samlingen A/S, CVR nr. 16 76 75 81, Strøjer Tegl Systems A/S, CVR-nr. 37 67 36 92 og i Strøjer Cars A/S, CVR nr. 39 20 18 95, eller andet dermed beslægtet formål.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Esben Thorlacius, den 16.02.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af Jørgen Strøjer Hansen alene eller af 3 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.12.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vesterballevej 25A, 7000 Fredericia, den 10.12.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.04.2013.
Nyt navn:
STRØJER HOLDING ApS.
Nyt binavn: VEDSTAARUP HOLDING ApS.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Erik Pindstofte Jensen, den 07.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 07.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.04.2010.
Nyt navn:
VEDSTAARUP HOLDING ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Holger Strøjer Hansen, den 23.04.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Joachim Strøjer Hansen, den 23.04.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Bang, den 02.05.2005.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Christian Strøjer Hansen, den 02.05.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Eskild Lyngholm, den 12.12.2000.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Poul Sachmann, den 12.12.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.11.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.11.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 442,00.
Stifter:
direktør Jørgen Strøjer Hansen, den 10.11.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Jens Bang, den 10.11.1999, direktør Jørgen Strøjer Hansen, den 10.11.1999, Planteskoleejer Holger Strøjer Hansen, den 10.11.1999, direktør Eskild Lyngholm, den 10.11.1999.
Direktion:
direktør Jørgen Strøjer Hansen, den 10.11.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Pindstofte Jensen, 5100 Odense C, den 10.11.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.1999 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007226353Bogyden 12, 5610 Assens