CVR 89998018Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HammelFounded 16 Apr 1982
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-53.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-152.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
545K
DKK, annual report 2025
Laila Mette Østergård Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2024
Jacob Engedal Sørensensince 14 Nov 2024
100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 1995 to 25 Feb 2024
16 Apr 1982 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2023, monthly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | Q1 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Sep 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jun 2022 | Jan 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2006; quarterly Q1 2016; monthly May 2016 to Jan 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2023, published 3 May 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 180 | 189 | 311 | -27 | -53 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +71 | +203 | -53 | -62 |
| Result for the year | +30 | +45 | +147 | -108 | -152 |
| Equity | 762 | 776 | 866 | 697 | 545 |
| Total assets | 2,242 | 2,233 | 2,253 | 2,245 | 2,216 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26.5% | 5.1% | 64.9% | -108.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 52 | 75 | 209 | -44 | -53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.8% | 39.5% | 67.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,275 | 1,327 | 1,183 | 1,282 | 1,247 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 24.6x | 17.8x | 5.7x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2% | 2.6% | 7.5% | -2.1%note 4 | -2.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
FAVRSKOV REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISIONSKONTORET I FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISION FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FAVRSKOV REVISION & RÅDGIVNING ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FRIJSENBORG REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 29.08.2024 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Randers om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Ny adresse: c/o Dahl Jakobsen Advokatfirma, Torvegade 4, 8450 Hammel
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Laila Mette Østergård Jensen, den 14.11.2024.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Engedal Sørensen, den 14.11.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Binavne:
FAVRSKOV REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISIONSKONTORET I FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISION FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FAVRSKOV REVISION & RÅDGIVNING ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FRIJSENBORG REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Jan Toft Olesen, den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Randers har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Laila Mette Østergård Jensen, 8450 Hammel, den 29.10.2024.
Binavne:
FAVRSKOV REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISIONSKONTORET I FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
REVISION FAVRSKOV ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FAVRSKOV REVISION & RÅDGIVNING ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
FRIJSENBORG REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Randers har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Jan Toft Olesen, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.10.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Randers den 29.08.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Richard Sørensen, den 25.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Erling Thomsen, den 30.11.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2006.
Nyt navn:
FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS.
Binavne:
FAVRSKOV REVISION ApS (FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), REVISIONSKONTORET I FAVRSKOV ApS (FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), REVISION FAVRSKOV ApS (FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), FAVRSKOV REVISION & RÅDGIVNING ApS (FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), FRIJSENBORG REVISION ApS (FA. JOHN R. ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
31.01.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o John Sørensen, Mosevej 16, 8450 Hammel.
Ny kommune:
Hammel.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2005.
Nye binavne:
FAVRSKOV REVISION ApS (REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), REVISIONSKONTORET I FAVRSKOV ApS (REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), REVISION FAVRSKOV ApS (REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), FAVRSKOV REVISION & RÅDGIVNING ApS (REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS), FRIJSENBORG REVISION ApS (REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Svend Aage Kristian Mikkelsen, den 28.11.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
registreret revisor Erling Thomsen, 8600 Silkeborg, den 28.11.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.1996.
Ny adresse:
Gl. Stationsvej 3, 1., Gudenåcentret, 8900 Randers.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.12.1996.
Ny adresse:
Gl. Stationsvej 3, 1., Gudenå Centret, 8900 Randers.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Ny adresse:
Hovedgaden 31 A, 1. tv., 8410 Rønde.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.1993.
Nyt navn:
REVISIONSFIRMAET ENGEDAL SØRENSEN ApS.
Ny adresse:
Hovedgaden 61, 8410 Rønde.
Ny kommune:
Rønde.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,17.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor John Richardt Sørensen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Svend Aage Kristian Mikkelsen, 8600 Silkeborg.
Ny adresse:
Klintevej 11, 8450 Hammel
Ny adresse:
c/o Revision Hammel Voldbyvej 4, 8450 Hammel
Vedtægter ændret:
08.09.1988
Nyt navn:
ATILA PRODUCTION ApS
Ny adresse:
Graven 3, Skjoldelev, 8471 Sabro
Ny kommune:
Hammel
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Stiftelsesdato:
16.04.1982
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.10.1982
Kapital:
kr. 30.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Reg. revisor John Richardt Sørensen, 8450 Hammel
Første regnskabsår:
16.04.1982 - 30.06.1983
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003954612Torvegade 4, 8450 Hammel
P-number 10069399753, 9999 Ukendt
No other current company drawn.