CVR 85325817Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VedbækFounded 30 Sep 1978
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-717.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SØLCO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSØLCO HOLDING ApSCVR 21560146, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 1999
Peter Sølbecksince 30 Sep 1978
CVR 21560146100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38752928100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 31 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SØLCO HOLDING ApS, since 1 Mar 1999
Holding company
CVR 21560146Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SØLCO ApS, since 31 Dec 2022
This company
SØLCO ApS
CVR 85325817
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 25308166100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39592258100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18202883100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15501677100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3072363566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3027382625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SØLCO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2701656120% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Nov 2004 to 3 Apr 2017
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -287 | -448 | -569 | -857 | -718 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -879 | -1,253 | -1,466 | -1,422 |
| Result for the year | +334 | +36 | +11,570 | +533 | -4,720 |
| Equity | 96,922 | 96,958 | 108,528 | 109,061 | 107,941 |
| Total assets | 111,237 | 127,975 | 124,763 | 132,998 | 130,717 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -759 | -973 | -1,186 | -1,142 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,495 | 786 | -47,519 | -42,763 | -29,869 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 | -1.7% | -1.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 1,200note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,456 | -32,525 | -55,447 | -52,456 | -49,983 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002717123Sandbjergvej 26, 2950 Vedbæk