CVR 80547110Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med træ, trælast og byggematerialer (467310)RødekroFounded 28 Jan 1977
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDRESEN & CO. A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Result
-246.2K
DKK, annual report 2012
Equity
2.5K
DKK, annual report 2012
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Lars Andresenuntil 4 Dec 2013
Equity of 2.5K DKK was below half the share capital of 2.5M DKK at 31 Dec 2012. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
28 Jan 1977 to 6 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| FTE | 13 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2014, published 24 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +539 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -246 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,296 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 10,918 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3.4%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9,426 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 25 Jun 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 13 Jun 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 14 Jun 2011
Annual report 2009
1 Jan 2009 to 31 Dec 2009, published 15 Apr 2010
Annual report 2008
1 Jan 2008 to 31 Dec 2008, published 20 Apr 2009
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer:
80547110.
NAVN:
ANDRESEN & CO. A/S UNDER KONKURS.
Adresse: Hallandsvej 7, 6230 Rødekro.
Kommune: Aabenraa.
Binavne:
M.A.M. A/S UNDER KONKURS
ANDRESEN & CO. STENMATERIALER A/S UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 09.09.2015, virksomheden opløst
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.09.2015.
Konkursdekret afsagt 04.12.2013 af skifteretten i Sønderborg.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Lars Andresen, den 18.06.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Klaus Andresen, den 18.06.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Klaus Kristensen (formand), den 18.06.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Klaus Andresen, den 18.06.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Andresen, den 18.06.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Lars Andresen, den 04.08.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Arne Terp-Nielsen, den 04.08.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Aage Christensen, den 04.08.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 06.03.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbrogade 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 06.03.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2001.
Slettet binavn: STONE ZONE A/S (ANDRESEN & CO. A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
12.01.2001.
Nyt binavn: STONE ZONE A/S (ANDRESEN & CO. A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Arne Terp-Nielsen, den 12.01.2001.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens Andresen, den 31.05.2000.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Klaus Andresen, den 31.05.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.1999.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.000.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til A/S221835.
NAVN: ANDRESEN & CO. A/S.
ADRESSE: Hallandsvej 7, 6230 Rødekro.
Kommune:
Rødekro.
Binavne:
M.A.M. A/S (ANDRESEN & CO. A/S) ANDRESEN & CO. STENMATERIALER A/S (ANDRESEN & CO. A/S).
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jens Andresen, 6230 Rødekro, Klaus Andresen, 6230 Rødekro, Lars Andresen, 6200 Aabenraa.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Andresen, 6230 Rødekro.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, 6200 Aabenraa.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.1992.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 110.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Erik Feddersen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C.Jespersen, 6200 Aabenraa
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.1988
Ny adresse:
Hallandsvej 7, 6230 Rødekro
Ny kommune:
Rødekro
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.1986
Nyt navn:
ANDRESEN & CO. STENMATERIALER ApS
Nyt binavn: M.A.M. ApS (ANDRESEN & CO. STENMATERIALER ApS)
REG.NR. ApS18465
NAVN: M.A.M. ApS
ADRESSE: Ugemark, 6360 Tinglev
Stiftelsesdato:
28.01.1977
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.05.1986
Kapital:
kr. 90.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Reg. revisor Erik Feddersen, 6520 Toftlund
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002600176Hallandsvej 7, 6230 Rødekro