CVR 78612711Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RingkøbingFounded 27 Jun 1985
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDERS STRØM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
266.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.6% on 2024
Result
+151.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Strøm100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 1985
Anders Strømsince 27 Jun 1985
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 1985
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
27 Jun 1985 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2015, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 16 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Nov 2015.
Latest Nov 2015, published 27 Jan 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 117 | 140 | 453 | 224 | 266 |
| Operating profit | +41 | +64 | +377 | +149 | +191 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +36 | +336 | +98 | +151 |
| Equity | 1,725 | 1,760 | 2,096 | 2,194 | 2,345 |
| Total assets | 3,294 | 3,217 | 3,143 | 3,067 | 2,991 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 19.5% | 224.6% | -50.4% | 18.6% |
| EBITDA | 117 | 140 | 453 | 224 | 266 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,478 | 1,381 | 944 | 732 | 493 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.6x | 9.9x | 2.1x | 3.3x | 1.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1%note 3 | 1.6%note 3 | 12.2% | 5% | 6.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Jagtvej 22, Holmsland, 6950 Ringkøbing
Ny adresse: Nordsøvej 14, Søndervig, 6950 Ringkøbing
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Tage Jensen, den 28.11.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.12.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 120.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Reg. revisor Per Mejlgård Hansen, den 30.06.1994.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Tage Jensen, 6920 Videbæk, den 30.12.1994.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.06.1985
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Minkfarmer Anders Strøm
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Revision:
Reg. revisor Per Mejlgård Hansen, 6920 Videbæk
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.1985 - 30.06.1986
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002556089Jagtvej 22, 6950 Ringkøbing