CVR 77200916Private limited company (ApS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)NyborgFounded 2 Jan 1985
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MH INVEST AF 02.01.1985 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Revenue
198.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
-7.8% on 2019
Result
+154.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2020
JEPO INVEST ApSCVR 41053984, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Jun 2021
Jens Henriksenuntil 25 Jun 2021
Poul Mølleruntil 25 Jun 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jan 20202 Jan 1985 to 7 Jan 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jan 20202 Jan 1985 to 7 Jan 2020
CVR 41053984100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2020 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
2 Jan 1985 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Dec 2015 | Jul 2016 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 2 | No count | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2007 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010; monthly Dec 2015 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 19 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 531 | 404 | 212 | 216 | 199 |
| Operating profit | +516 | +401 | +212 | +216 | +199 |
| Result for the year | +335 | +286 | +256 | +168 | +155 |
| Equity | 4,942 | 3,089 | 3,044 | 2,913 | 2,668 |
| Total assets | 6,313 | 4,262 | 3,123 | 2,991 | 2,773 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 5.1% | -23.8% | -47.5% | 1.6% | -7.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 97.3% | 99.3% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -428note 1 | -232note 1 | -1,500note 1 | -1,370note 1 | -1,171note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.9%note 1 | 8.5%note 1 | 8.4%note 1 | 10.9%note 1 | 10.2%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 8 Oct 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 8 Oct 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 11 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 4 Oct 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 25 Oct 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Henriksen, den 25.06.2021, Poul Møller, den 25.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
Margrethevej 6, 5800 Nyborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15778679 BJARNE IVAN HANSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.10.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15778679 BJARNE IVAN HANSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedgaden 4A, 5853 Ørbæk, den 24.02.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kaj Aage Rasmussen, den 31.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Baggersgade 9, 5800 Nyborg, den 31.10.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2007.
Nyt navn:
MH INVEST AF 02.01.1985 ApS.
Slettet binavn: REVISIONSFIRMAET I NYBORG - REG. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB MØLLER & HENRIKSEN).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.11.1994.
Nyt navn:
REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB MØLLER & HENRIKSEN.
Nyt binavn: REVISIONSFIRMAET I NYBORG - REG. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB MØLLER & HENRIKSEN).
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Reg. revisor Jens Henriksen
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Henrik Jensen
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Reg. revisor Kaj Aage Rasmussen, 5700 Svendborg
Ny adresse:
Baggersgade 9, 5800 Nyborg
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.1985
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.06.1986
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Direktør Poul Møller
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Henrik Jensen, 2620 Albertslund
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.1985 - 30.06.1986
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1003655940Strandvejen 35, 5300 Kerteminde
P-number 1002513913Margrethevej 6, 5800 Nyborg