CVR 77185313Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SæbyFounded 15 Feb 1985
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TL LYNGSAA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
254.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+46.5% on 2024
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Torben Laustsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 1996
Torben Laustsensince 15 Feb 1985
100% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3815413320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 1849044710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TL LYNGSAA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3694289425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 25 Jul 2017
15 Feb 1985 to 7 Nov 2026.
15 Feb 1985 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jun 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jun 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2000 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2017.
Latest Jun 2017, published 19 Sep 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 346 | 294 | 317 | 174 | 255 |
| Operating profit | +165 | +112 | +135 | -8 | +98 |
| Result for the year | +310 | +841 | +787 | +616 | +3,175 |
| Equity | 4,344 | 5,184 | 5,862 | 6,368 | 9,423 |
| Total assets | 9,239 | 9,906 | 10,341 | 9,030 | 11,887 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.4% | -15.1% | 7.8% | -45.2% | 46.5% |
| EBITDA | 346 | 294 | 317 | 174 | 255 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,139 | 3,933 | 2,537 | 2,122 | 1,187 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12x | 13.4x | 8x | 12.2x | 4.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.5%note 2 | 1%note 2 | 1.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | 0.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 77note 4 | 41note 4 | 96note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,139 | 3,933 | 3,914 | 2,358 | 1,187 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
TL LYNGSAA A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RevisorDK Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 31.12.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lone Laustsen, (formand), den 30.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Ditte Chemnitz Frederiksen, den 01.07.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38257846 RevisorDK Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Skolegade 6D, st. th, 9300 Sæby, den 14.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.12.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2016
Slettet binavn: LYNGSAA A/S
Ny adresse: Grønhedevej 51, 9300 Sæby
Ny kommune: Frederikshavn
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2014.
Nyt navn:
TL LYNGSAA A/S.
Nyt binavn: LYNGSAA A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Lone Laustsen, den 29.10.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Georg Laustsen, den 29.10.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mark Chemnitz-Laustsen, den 29.10.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
NP Revision, den 18.04.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sæbygårdvej 25, 9300 Sæby, den 18.04.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16009644 EN REVISION, FREDERIKSHAVN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 29.06.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
NP Revision, 9300 Sæby, den 29.06.2010.
Ny adresse:
Nordvej 11, Vangen, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.05.1995.
Nyt navn:
TL LYNGSÅ A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Torsten Chemnitz, den 27.05.1995, Ingrid Chemnitz, den 27.05.1995.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Overkonstabel Jens Georg Laustsen, den 27.05.1995.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
EN Revision, Frederikshavn A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
EN REVISION, FREDERIKSHAVN ApS, Rønnestvej 28, 9900 Frederikshavn.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.1993.
Nyt navn:
TCT FIBER OPTIK A/S
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
NE-Revision I/S
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. A/S205606 EN Revision, Frederikshavn A/S, Danmarksgade 69, 9900 Frederikshavn
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
JYDSK REVISIONSINSTITUT, AKTIESELSKAB
Indtrådt i revisionen:
NE Revision I/S, Parallelvej 9, 9900 Frederikshavn
Stiftelsesdato:
15.02.1985
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.1985
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Torsten Chemnitz (formand), Ingrid Chemnitz, Lone Laustsen, Torben Laustsen
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand
alene eller af tre medlemmer af bestyrelsen i
forening eller af en direktør alene
Revision:
JYDSK REVISIONSINSTITUT, AKTIESELSKAB, Algade 31, 9100 Ålborg
Første regnskabsår:
15.02.1985 - 30.06.1986
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002513457Grønhedevej 51, 9300 Sæby