CVR 71296814Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 28 Dec 1983
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLDINGSELSKABET HENRIK V. LARSEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
100.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Vilhelm Larsen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 1984
Kenneth Visti Larsen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 1984
and 2 moreHenrik Vilhelm Larsensince 28 Dec 1983
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 1984
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 1984
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 1984
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 1984
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 26520215100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDINGSELSKABET HENRIK V. LARSEN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
28 Dec 1983 to 4 Nov 2026.
28 Dec 1983 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -871 | -796 | -412 | -724 | -897 |
| Result for the year | +10,727 | -8,612 | +9,453 | +3,971 | -1,276 |
| Equity | 99,250 | 90,138 | 99,091 | 102,562 | 100,788 |
| Total assets | 107,987 | 98,973 | 107,991 | 110,750 | 108,963 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -687 | -665 | -331 | -550 | -721 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -98,688note 1 | -88,054note 1 | -98,806note 1 | -99,189note 1 | -98,852note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -191.3%note 1 | -46.9%note 2 | -25.6%note 1 | -24.3%note 1 | -26.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 760note 4 | 358note 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
CVR-nummer
71296814.
NAVN:
HOLDINGSELSKABET HENRIK V. LARSEN A/S.
Adresse: Strandvejen 210, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CLNPSU. STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSHOLDINGAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V, den 01.04.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.12.2010.
Nyt navn:
HOLDINGSELSKABET HENRIK V. LARSEN A/S.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10138906 REVISORGAARDEN I KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V, den 18.03.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Juul & Partnere Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 31.01.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.01.2003.
Ny adresse:
Strandvejen 210, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 04.06.2002 er gennemført 18.09.2002.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 04.06.2002 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Anne-Brit Larsen, den 04.06.2002.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Michael Keldsen, den 04.06.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
xx Martin Visti Larsen, den 04.06.2002, xx Kenneth Visti Larsen, den 04.06.2002, xx Christian Visti Larsen, den 04.06.2002.
Ny adresse:
Hejrevej 26, 2400 København NV.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 13.12.1999.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Juul & Partnere Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 13.12.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Michael Keldsen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Einar Wantin g.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, 2000 Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.08.1987
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.700.000,00 indbetalt ved fonds, kurs 100,0
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00
Stiftelsesdato:
28.12.1983
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.12.1982
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Fru Anne-Brit Larsen, Fuldmægtig Henrik Vilhelm Larsen, Advokat Henrik Stenbjerre
Direktion:
Advokat Henrik Stenbjerre
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Einar Wanting, 2200 København N
Første regnskabsår:
03.12.1982 - 31.12.1983
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002339783Strandvejen 210, 2920 Charlottenlund