CVR 66038319Public limited company (A/S)Fjerkræavl (014700)VråFounded 24 Jun 1980
Employees
237
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+14 (+6.3%) over 12 months
Revenue
820.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.1% on 2024
Result
+135.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
517.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANHATCH Denmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDanHatch Holding A/SCVR 38223038, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2016
Jacob Stobbe Jensensince 15 Jan 2024
CVR 38223038100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2424693050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 22 Nov 2016
CVR 5978931750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 22 Nov 2016
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4608676750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4325217833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DANHATCH Denmark A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 13896801100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2012 to 1 Dec 2016
CVR 13247439100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2010 to 1 Dec 2016
CVR 2699332650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Sep 2009 to 1 Dec 2016
CVR 2931879433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 May 2010 to 1 Dec 2016
1 Aug 2005 to 2 Nov 2026.
1 Mar 2000 to 2 Nov 2026. Showing 25 of 42. The list above has every one.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 527,530 | 601,097 | 629,887 | 661,119 | 820,329 |
| Operating profit | +26,105 | +23,351 | +23,497 | +19,050 | +66,788 |
| Result for the year | +35,446 | +34,204 | +44,672 | +44,467 | +135,294 |
| Equity | 261,040 | 269,403 | 330,381 | 379,322 | 517,679 |
| Total assets | 504,135 | 514,889 | 533,095 | 613,803 | 717,654 |
| Employees (average) | 113 | 114 | 102 | 103 | 126 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0.5% | 14% | 4.8% | 5% | 24.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 8.1% |
| EBITDA | 46,503 | 44,812 | 45,857 | 42,824 | 92,678 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.8% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 11.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -5.8% | 0.9% | -10.5% | 1% | 22.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 62,923 | 56,707 | 48,595 | 43,081 | 37,620 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 1.3x | 1.1x | 1x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4% | 5.6% | 5% | 3.7% | 10.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,651 | 26,464 | 17,480 | 46,671 | 22,678 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 2.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 47.7% | 67.7% | -29.3% | 23.3% | 73.2% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 158,589 | 172,583 | 123,692 | 163,386 | 104,523 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
DANHATCH Denmark A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
A person associated with HESSEL ApS joined the board/management of DANHATCH Denmark A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of DANHATCH Denmark A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
A person associated with GG ApS joined the board/management of DANHATCH Denmark A/S.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
40 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010099060Melvadvej 4, 9320 Hjallerup
P-number 1010432819Tebbestrupvej 107, 8940 Randers SV
P-number 1010098943Vråvej 859, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1014168431Busholmvej 12, 6310 Broager
P-number 1019703742Østerbækvej 4, 6330 Padborg
P-number 1010099001Saksagervej 1, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1010099028Ågårdsvej 66, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 1010098927Munkbakkevej 15, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1014167931Galgemark 18, 6261 Bredebro
P-number 1014168261Nydamvej 72, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1014168172Gelsåvej 37, 6500 Vojens
P-number 1014168504Søndertoft 38, 6300 Gråsten
P-number 1031962583Gettrupvej 23, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1026280601Birkehøjsvej 7, 8721 Daugård
P-number 1031739337Mariagervej 70, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1014167729Galgemark 8, 6261 Bredebro
P-number 1003045413Hørtoftvej 14, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1003873850Rugerivej 26, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1010098935Vestermarksvej 57, 9382 Tylstrup
P-number 1009400717Nørlevvej 250, 9800 Hjørring
P-number 1014168709Jørgensgaardvej 28, 6240 Løgumkloster
P-number 1014168253Møllevej 4, 6400 Sønderborg
P-number 1014168555Kettingmark 2, 6440 Augustenborg
P-number 1014167869Kirkebjergvej 6, 6541 Bevtoft
P-number 1009400768Molsgade 39, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 1031003543Dalgårdsvej 7, 6534 Agerskov
P-number 1030390586Håndværkervej 27, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 100672214426, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1010099052Beltoft Mark 2, 9240 Nibe
P-number 1009400741Vester Hjelmstedvej 11, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 1009400725Teglgårdsvej 12, 9740 Jerslev J
P-number 1010098994Galgebakkevej 129, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1010099036Skrolleshedevej 180, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1014168741Søgaards Mark 2, 6200 Aabenraa
P-number 1014168091Gelsåvej 42, 6500 Vojens
P-number 1014168326Lundtoftvej 2, 6340 Kruså
P-number 1014168059Grismose 1, 6240 Løgumkloster
P-number 1025918505Sønderskovvej 5, 8721 Daugård
P-number 1009400733Ålborgvej 969, 9760 Vrå
P-number 1030523853Hejreagervej 2, 7140 Stouby
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.