CVR 62585013Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)GlostrupFounded 4 Aug 1953
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E.A. BENDIX OG CO. A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2004
Gross profit
-7K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
-7K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
424.1K
DKK, annual report 2017
Maria Edith Eysell66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 7 Oct 2019
Mikael Even Ibsen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 7 Oct 2019
and 1 moreMikael Even Ibsenuntil 7 Oct 2019
Equity of 424.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 2.2M DKK at 31 Dec 2017. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A AKTIER, B AKTIER10 May 1994 to 7 Oct 2019
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass B AKTIER, A AKTIER10 May 1994 to 7 Oct 2019
CVR 1665321733.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A AKTIER8 May 1989 to 7 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
4 Aug 1953 to 5 Nov 2026.
2004, annual: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2004.
Latest 2004, published 18 May 2006. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -40 | -7 | -7 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -69 | -40 | -7 | -7 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -69 | -40 | -7 | -7 | -7 |
| Equity | 485 | 445 | 438 | 431 | 424 |
| Total assets | 501 | 459 | 452 | 445 | 438 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -7 | -40 | -7 | Not reportednote 1 | -7 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -501note 2 | -459note 2 | -450note 2 | -444note 2 | -436note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -50.8%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 31 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 3 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 31 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 10 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
25 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring jævnfør selskabslovens § 216
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Maria Edith Eysell, den 08.12.2019, Anne Ibsen, den 08.12.2019, Christina Agnete Ibsen, den 08.12.2019, Mikael Even Ibsen, den 08.12.2019, Erik Kongsvik-Ibsen, den 08.12.2019, Hartmut Eysell, den 08.12.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Even Ibsen, den 08.12.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 08.12.2019.
Ny adresse: Naverland 29, st. th., 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Albertslund
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2004.
Nyt binavn: BENDIX SHIPPING A/S (E.A. BENDIX OG CO. A/S).
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2004.
Ny adresse:
Metalbuen 28, 2750 Ballerup.
Ny kommune:
Ballerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.05.2004.
Nyt navn:
E.A. BENDIX OG CO. A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CITY REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Klædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
EJENDOMSSELSKABET KLÆDEMÅLET A/S.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CITY REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Klædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.1995.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.1988
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet: 02.02.1988 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 200,0
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.1988
Nyt navn:
E. A. BENDIX & CO. (HOLDING) A/S
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 02.02.1988 er gennemført 04.02.1988
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.200.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 1.864.000,00, B kr. 336.000,00
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Henning Peter Mayland, Svend Mogens Ubbesen
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RevisorCentret
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Åge Larsen, 2100 København Ø
REG.NR. A/S24669
NAVN: E. A. BENDIX & CO. HOLDING A/S
ADRESSE: Adelgade 17, 1304 København K
Stiftelsesdato:
04.08.1953
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.04.1986
Kapital:
kr. 2.600.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 2.264.000,00, B kr. 336.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 2.600.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Ole Henrik Enghave, Dr. phil Maria Edith Eysell, direktør Erling Bønecke Ibsen, Fru Inger Karen Ibsen, Civilingeniør Mikael Even Ibsen, Direktør Henning Peter Mayland, Direktør Svend Mogens Ubbesen
Direktion:
Direktør Henning Andersen, Direktør Ole Henrik Enghave, direktør Erling Bønecke Ibsen, Direktør Ole Krøyer
Prokura er anmeldt
Selskabet tegnes af tre medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i for- ening eller af to
medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening med en
direktør
Revision:
RevisorCentret, 2000 Frederiksberg
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002156212Naverland 29, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 100669701217, 9999 Ukendt