CVR 53619215Public limited company (A/S)Arbejdsformidlingskontorers aktiviteter (781000)AllerødFounded 10 Feb 1975
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+133.3%) over 12 months
Result
+310K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIRAS IPR A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNIRAS GRUPPEN A/SCVR 73432219, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2015
Markus Davelidsince 8 Sep 2003
CVR 73432219100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 11647308Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in NIRAS GRUPPEN A/S, since 26 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 73432219Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NIRAS IPR A/S, since 1 Jun 2015
This company
NIRAS IPR A/S
CVR 53619215
Showing 50 of 51 former officers.
8 Sep 2003 to 2 Nov 2026.
10 Feb 1975 to 2 Nov 2026. Showing 25 of 51. The list above has every one.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 165 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +54 | -40 | -46 | -44 | -46 |
| Result for the year | +66 | -7 | +52 | +151 | +310 |
| Equity | 4,182 | 4,117 | 4,169 | 4,268 | 4,427 |
| Total assets | 4,182 | 4,117 | 4,169 | 4,268 | 4,427 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -34.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 32.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 10066338728, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1003102073UKENDT ,
P-number 1012309704Sortemosevej 19, 3450 Allerød
P-number 1003102061Sortemosevej 2, 3450 Allerød
No other current company drawn.