CVR 52457815Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver, bortset fra til events (773990)AllerødFounded 24 Jun 1975
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-113.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+48.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HEFO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirthe Ingrid Printz Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
Birthe Ingrid Printz Christensensince 5 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Oct 1996 to 31 Aug 2021
HEFO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HEFO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2605266115% to under 20% of capital and votes18 Nov 2005 to 6 Oct 2016
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -105 | -39 | -43 | -319 | -113 |
| Operating profit | -289 | -221 | -227 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,859 | -1,593 | +2,069 | +1,322 | +48 |
| Equity | 25,832 | 22,939 | 24,949 | 26,210 | 26,191 |
| Total assets | 27,308 | 23,994 | 26,200 | 26,648 | 26,349 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27,308note 1 | -23,461note 1 | -26,200note 1 | -26,634 | -26,163 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001986829Frugtlunden 46, 3450 Allerød