CVR 49766017Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HolbækFounded 19 Nov 1973
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PENEWA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2021
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Jakob Warrer100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2008
Jakob Warrersince 19 Nov 1973
100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Aug 2009since 10 Nov 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2982087233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2984445325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 334957305% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 2548390110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PENEWA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
19 Nov 1973 to 7 Nov 2026.
19 Nov 1973 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2021, monthly: 4 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Q1 2015 | May 2015 | Sep 2015 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Sep 2017 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010 and Q1 2015 and Q4 2018; monthly May 2015 to Sep 2018 and Jan 2019 to Dec 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | -38 | -31 | -37 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -105 | -91 | -97 | -106 | -98 |
| Result for the year | +364 | +796 | +1,538 | -763 | +1,031 |
| Equity | 6,263 | 6,969 | 8,417 | 7,565 | 8,506 |
| Total assets | 7,523 | 8,078 | 10,112 | 9,052 | 10,328 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,663note 1 | -7,295note 1 | -9,253note 1 | -7,758note 1 | -8,944 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 3 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
PENEWA A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Annemarie Warrer, den 09.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIDA REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lene Kaufhold, den 10.08.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Annelise Warrer, den 10.08.2009, Piccoline Charlotte Warrer, den 10.08.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.03.2009.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.03.2009 er gennemført 01.07.2009.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.03.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 300.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.03.2009 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 696,54.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 900.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.05.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.08.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 87948412 REVISIONSHUSET I HOLBÆK ApS, Munkevænget 36, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.08.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2004.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Ny kommune:
Holbæk
Ny adresse:
c/o Jakob Warre Strandmøllevej 238 B, 4300 Holbæk
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Jakob Warrer
Direktion:
REG.NR. A/S59812
NAVN: PENEWA A/S
ADRESSE: c/o Hugo Warrer, Strudsbergsvej 18, 4200 Slagelse
Stiftelsesdato:
19.11.1973
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.10.1983
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 200.000,00, B kr. 200.000,00, C kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Fru Lene Kaufhold, Direktør Hugo Warrer, Fru Annemarie Warrer
Direktion:
Direktør Hugo Warrer
Revision:
Revisionskontoret I/S, Bredegade 5, 4200 Slagelse
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006597647238, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001937457Strandmøllevej 238, 4300 Holbæk
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.