CVR 49137419Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aalborg SVFounded 27 Jun 1974
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
6.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
+36.9% on 2025
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIKRA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKJÆRSGAARD & BEHRENSDORFF A/SCVR 20953691, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jul 2024
Poul Kjærsgaardsince 27 Sep 2024
Jacob Møller Knudsensince 27 Sep 2024
CVR 20953691100% of capital and votessince 19 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2691208350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2003 to 19 Jul 2024
CVR 2691247450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jan 2003 to 19 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
CVR 45582507Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. D. KJÆRSGAARD HOLDING A/S, since 1 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 12071892Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJÆRSGAARD & BEHRENSDORFF A/S, since 1 Jun 1998
Holding company
CVR 20953691Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NIKRA ApS, since 19 Jul 2024
This company
NIKRA ApS
CVR 49137419
NIKRA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NIKRA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29402078100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2009 to 29 Aug 2023
27 Sep 2024 to 2 Nov 2026.
27 Jun 1974 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 22,978 | 3,782 | 4,235 | 4,842 | 6,628 |
| Operating profit | +13,074 | +2,243 | +2,857 | +2,748 | +4,167 |
| Result for the year | +9,447 | +1,154 | +1,156 | +1,284 | +2,757 |
| Equity | 38,148 | 12,347 | 13,503 | 14,787 | 7,336 |
| Total assets | 101,418 | 44,377 | 49,003 | 47,989 | 56,964 |
| Employees (average) | 63 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.2% | 5.9% | Not reportednote 1 | 20.8% | 36.9% |
| EBITDA | 14,965 | 3,203note 2 | 4,007note 2 | 4,842 | 6,628 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 65.1% | 84.7%note 2 | 94.6%note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.3% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,333 | 13,347 | 24,901 | 30,052 | 46,760 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 4.2xnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 6.2x | 7.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.1% | 4% | Not reportednote 1 | 6% | 6.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,696 | 0note 5 | 13,816note 6 | 0note 7 | 9,479note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 60.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 35,333 | 13,347 | 24,901 | 25,868 | 40,418 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (1 Sep 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 12 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
NIKRA ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.5 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Apr 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006592748127, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1012122345Riihimækivej 3, 9200 Aalborg SV