CVR 46119916Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466900)Odense CFounded 2 Aug 1972
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dila ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2001
Gross profit
508.6K
DKK, annual report Dec 2021
+73.6% on Dec 2020
Result
+425.3K
DKK, annual report Dec 2021
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report Dec 2021
DILAKO ApSCVR 31749026, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Mar 2023
Diana Korsgaarduntil 20 Jun 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Aug 1972 to 1 Jun 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Aug 1972 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR 31749026100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 1 Mar 2023
Dila ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dila ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2924531250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jan 2006 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
2 Aug 1972 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | May 2018 | May 2019 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 147 | 185 | 144 | 293 | 509 |
| Operating profit | +90 | +128 | +107 | +214 | +470 |
| Result for the year | +69 | +516 | +18 | +157 | +425 |
| Equity | 225 | 1,696 | 1,715 | 1,872 | 2,297 |
| Total assets | 2,286 | 3,603 | 3,492 | 3,548 | 2,314 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 70.8% | 25.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 103.3% | 73.6% |
| EBITDA | 147 | 185 | 144 | 293 | 509 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,934 | 1,778 | 1,659 | 1,361 | -649 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.1x | 9.6x | Not reportednote 1 | 4.6x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.1% | 3.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 5.1% | 17.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,225note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,934 | 1,778 | 1,234 | 920 | -2,314 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2019 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Annual report Dec 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 27 May 2021
Annual report Dec 2019
1 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 5 Jun 2020
Annual report May 2019
1 Jun 2018 to 31 May 2019, published 1 Aug 2019
Annual report May 2018
1 Jun 2017 to 31 May 2018, published 31 Oct 2018
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006573745198, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001877380Albanigade 30, 5000 Odense C