CVR 45523799Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KalundborgFounded 2 Apr 2025
Gross profit
-9.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+572.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Copula Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Huniche Stavnskær100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2025
Niels Huniche Stavnskærsince 2 Apr 2025
100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45764125100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4134982450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Copula Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,745 | +573 |
| Equity | 4,206 | 3,278 |
| Total assets | 4,211 | 3,322 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,750note 1 | -1,002note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,750note 1 | -3,122note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031227654Rahneshøj 1, 4400 Kalundborg