CVR 45493571Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 24 Mar 2025
Gross profit
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+27.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
51.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bard TWC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Brandt Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2025
Emil Brandt Jensensince 24 Mar 2025
100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4036325433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bard TWC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -3 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +28 |
| Equity | 24 | 51 |
| Total assets | 25 | 53 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -6note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -6.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031189248Ny Østergade 12, 1101 København K